Delcastle Tennis Ladder - 2007 Tournament    
      Starting 9/15/2007      
               
Seed Round 1 Start Round 1 Round 2 Semi-Finals Final Champion  
               
      MAIN DRAW      
               
1   Bob Davis          
               
16 Lance Human (17) Sunday 8:30am Bob Davis        
      6-3, 6-3        
  (2) Saturday 11:00am Heng He          
    6-0, 6-0          
17 Heng He   Monday 5:30pm Bob Davis      
        6-1, 6-2      
8   Gary Robinson          
               
    (18) Sunday 8:30am Gary Robinson        
      Default        
9   Henry Young          
               
        Tuesday 5:30pm Bob Davis    
          6-0, 6-2    
4   Dan Tyreus          
               
    (20) Saturday 11:00am Dan Tyreus        
      6-3, 7-5        
13   Doug Cridland          
               
      Sunday 2:00pm Dan Tyreus      
        6-3, 7-6 (2)      
5   Bill Stimpson          
               
    (19) Sunday 8:30am Bill Stimpson        
      6-1, 6-0        
12   Don Brill          
               
          Thursday 5:30pm Kenny Koay  
            7-5, 6-4  
2   James Tan          
               
18 Sanjai Parikh (24) Sunday 8:00am James Tan        
      6-3, 6-4        
  (15) Saturday 11:00am Sanjai Parikh          
    6-0, 6-2          
15 Anyao Cheng   Sunday 2:00pm James Tan      
        Default      
7   Dirk Heider          
               
    (23) Sunday 8:30am Dirk Heider        
      7-5, 6-2        
10   Nick Tan          
               
        Tuesday 5:00pm Kenny Koay    
          7-6, 1-6, 1-0    
3   Jerome Napson          
               
19 Dirk Van Wie (21) Saturday 12:30pm Jerome Napson        
      6-2, 6-0        
  (10) Friday 6:00pm Kim Svendsen          
    6-1, 7-5          
14 Kim Svendsen   Sunday 5:30pm Kenny Koay      
        3-6, 6-2, 6-0      
6   Kenny Koay          
               
    (22) Saturday 11:00am Kenny Koay        
      6-3, 6-2        
11   Keith Wargo          
               
               
               
      Round 2 Semifinals Final Winner  
               
      CONSOLATION ROUND      
               
               
               
               
               
    Dirk Van Wie   Dirk Van Wie      
               
    Sunday 2:00pm Dirk Van Wie        
      Default        
    Default   Wednesday 5:00pm Doug Cridland    
          6-2, 6-4    
      Don Brill        
               
      Monday 5:30pm Doug Cridland      
        6-1, 6-3      
      Doug Cridland        
               
          Thursday 5:30pm Nick Tan  
            6-0, 6-0  
      Kim Svendsen        
               
    Lance Human Tuesday 5:30pm Kim Svendsen      
        3-6, 6-3, 1-0      
    Sunday 3:30pm Keith Wargo        
      6-0, 6-0        
    Keith Wargo   Wednesday 5:30pm Nick Tan    
          6-0, 6-2    
               
               
    Nick Tan   Nick Tan      
               
    TBD Nick Tan        
      Default        
    Anyao Cheng