Delcastle Tennis Ladder - 2009 Tournament    
      Starting 9/19/2009      
               
Seed Round 1 Start Round 1 Quaterfinals Semifinals Final Champion  
               
      MAIN DRAW      
               
1   Bob Davis          
               
17 Kevin Ufier (17) Sat 2:00pm Bob Davis        
      6-0, 6-0        
  (2) Sat 8:30am Paul Anderson          
    4-6, 6-4, 10-3          
16 Paul Anderson   Sun 8:30am Bob Davis      
        6-0, 4-6, 6-0      
8   Kim Svendsen          
               
20 Lawrence Burke (18) Sat 2:00pm Mark Strohmeier        
      6-2, 6-4        
  (3) Sat 8:30am Mark Strohmeier          
    6-0, 6--0          
24 Mark Strohmeier     Sat 8:30am at Sanford James Tan    
          6-4, 6-1    
5   Matt Wentzel          
               
21 Vishal Sangwan (19) Sat 2:00pm Matt Wentzel        
      6-0, 6-2        
  (6) Sat 8:30am Wai Sun Lam          
    6-0, 6-3          
12 Wai Sun Lam   Sun 8:30am James Tan      
        6-4, 4-6, 6-1      
4   James Tan          
               
    (20) Sat 8:30am James Tan        
      6-0, 6-3        
13   John Cavazos          
          Sun 8:30am at Sanford School James Tan  
            Main Draw Champion  
            6-2, 6-0  
3   Jerome Napson          
               
19 Joe Miscione (21) Sat 2:00pm Jerome Napson        
      6-0, 6-3        
  (10) Sat 8:30am Dan Regan          
    6-4, 7-5          
14 Dan Regan   Sun 8:30am Jerome Napson      
        6-1, 6-3      
6   Rob Allison          
               
11 Joe Horack (22) Sat 2:00pm Rob Allison        
      6-2, 6-2        
  (11) Sat 8:30am Joe Horack          
    6-2, 6-1          
22 George Sosa     Sun 12:00pm Jerome Napson    
          6-2, 7-5    
7   Nick Tan          
               
23 Brad Moore (23) Sat 2:00pm Nick Tan        
      6-2, 6-1        
  (14) Sat 8:30am Brad Moore          
    4-6, 6-2, 6-3          
10 Tim Davis   Sun 8:30am Nick Tan      
        7-5, 0-6, 10-7   Jerome Napson  
2 Dan Tyreus       Runner Up  
             
15 Doug Cridland (24) Sat 2:00pm Dan Tyreus        
      6-4, 6-1        
  (15) Sat 8:30am Doug Cridland          
    0-6, 6-1, 6-1          
18 James Sauer            
               
               
               
  Round 1 Quaterfinals Semifinals Final Consolation Champion    
               
      CONSOLATION DRAW      
  Kevin Ufier            
  From 2            
  Sun 8:30am Kevin Ufier          
    6-4, 7-6, 7-5          
  Doug Cridland            
  From 24            
    Sun 2:00pm Brad Moore        
      6-4, 6-0        
  Lawrence Burke            
  From 3            
  Sun 8:30am Brad Moore          
    6-3, 6-2          
  Brad Moore            
  From 23            
      Wed Evening Brad Moore      
        6-2, 6-3      
  Vishal Sangwan            
  From 6            
  Sun 8:30am Joe Horack          
    7-5, 7-5          
  Joe Horack            
  From 22            
    Sun 2:00pm Paul Anderson        
      4-6, 7-5, 11-9        
               
               
    Paul Anderson          
    From 17          
               
               
        Sat 9:00am - Delcastle Brad Moore CONGRATULATIONS BRAD!  
          Consolation Round Champion    
  George Sosa       6-4, 6-1    
  From 11            
  Sun 8:30am Dan Regan          
    6-3, 6-4          
  Dan Regan            
  From 21            
      Dan Regan        
      6-4, 7-5        
  Joe Miscione            
  From 10            
  Sun 8:30am Joe Miscione          
    (default)          
  John Cavazos            
  From 20            
      Friday 8:30am Kim Svendsen      
        6-2, 6-0      
  Tim Davis            
  From 14            
  Sun 8:30am Wai Sun Lam          
    6-1, 6-2          
  Wai Sun Lam            
  From 19            
    Sun 2:00pm Kim Svendsen        
      6-4, 2-6, 1--7        
  James Sauer            
  From 15            
  Sun 8:30am Kim Svendsen   Kim Svendsen  
    6-0, 6-4     Runner Up    
  Kim Svendsen            
  From 18