Delcastle Tennis Ladder - 2010 Tournament      
      Starting 9/18/2010      
               
Seed Round 1 Round 2 Quaterfinals Semifinals Final Champion  
               
               
      MAIN DRAW      
2   Nick Tan          
               
    Saturday 3:00pm Marla Vishnu        
15 George Sosa   7-5, 6-2        
  Saturday 8:30am (1) Marla Vishnu          
18 Marla Vishnu 6-2, 6-2          
      Wednesday Elan Panneerselvm      
7 Doug Cridland   6:30pm 0-6, 5-5 (retired)      
  Saturday 8:30am (2) Elan Panneerselvm          
26 Elan Panneerselvm 6-3, 6-3          
    Saturday 1:00pm Elan Panneerselvm        
10 Andrew Blackston   4-6, 7-6, 10-3        
  Saturday 8:30am (3) Andrew Blackston          
23 Brad Moore 6-4, 6-3          
        Saturday Rob Allison    
3 Bob Davis     8:30am 6-3, 6-1    
  Saturday 1130am (4) Bob Davis   Sanford      
30 Satish Shanmugan 6-0, 6-1          
    Sunday 8:30am Bob Davis        
14 Mark Marrone   6-0, 6-0        
  Saturday 8:30am (5) Rob Reed          
19 Rob Reed 6-3, 6-2          
      Tuesday 5:30pm Rob Allison      
6 Rob Allison   McKean 6-1, 6-2      
  Saturday 12:00pm (6) Rob Allison          
27 David Giesecke 6-1, 6-0          
    Saturday 1:30pm Rob Allison        
11 Shinemon Divakaran   6-4, 6-3        
  Saturday 8:30am (7) Sevlam Mascarenhas          
22 Selvam Mascarenhas 4-6, 6-3 10-6       James Tan  
            Tournament Champion  
4 James Tan         6-1, 7-5  
  Saturday 8:30am (8) James Tan          
29 Randall Otto 6-0, 6-1       CONGRATULATIONS  
    Sunday 8:30am James Tan        
13 David Ganci   6-1, 6-1        
  Saturday 8:30am (9) Tom Craft          
20 Tom Craft 6-3, 6-2          
      Saturday 8:30am James Tan      
5 Matt Wentzel   Sanford 6-2, 7-6 (7-4)      
  Saturday 11:30am (10) Matt Wentzel          
28 Brian Miller 6-0, 6-0          
    Sunday 8:30am Matt Wentzel        
12 Jim Sauer   6-1, 6-0        
  Saturday 8:30am (11) Jim Sauer          
21 Lawrence Burke (Default)          
        Thursday 4:00pm James Tan    
8 Howard Shiber     Rodney Street 6-2, 6-3    
  Saturday 11:30am (12) Howard Shiber          
25 Bruce Martin 6-3, 6-0          
    Sunday 8:30am Howard Shiber        
9 Henry Young   (Default)        
  Saturday 11:30am (13) Henry Young          
24 Vishal Sangwan 6-1, 6-0          
      Sunday 3:00pm Michael DeBaecke      
16 Tim Davis     6-1, 6-1   Rob Allison  
  Saturday 11:30am (14) Tim Davis       Runner Up  
17 Joe Horack (Default)          
    Saturday 3:00pm Michael DeBaecke        
      6-1, 6-0        
1   Michael DeBaecke          
               
               
               
               
               
  Round 1 Quaterfinals Semifinals Final Consolation Champion    
               
      CONSOLATION DRAW      
  Randall Otto            
  From 8            
  Sunday 3:00pm David Ganci          
    7-5, 1-6, 11-9          
  David Ganci            
  From 9            
    Tuesday 5:30pm David Ganci        
      6-4, 6-4        
  Brian Miller            
  From 10            
    Brian Miller          
    (Default)          
  Lawrence Burke (Default)            
  From 11            
      Friday 5:30pm David Ganci      
        6-1, 6-2      
  Bruce Martin            
  From 12            
    Bruce Martin          
    (Default)          
  Vishal Sangwan            
  From 13            
      Bruce Martin        
      (Default)        
               
               
    Joe Horack (Default)          
    From 14          
               
               
          Brad Moore CONGRATULATIONS  
          Consolation Round Champion    
          6-2, 7-5    
               
    George Sosa          
    From 1          
               
               
    Sunday 11:30am Brad Moore        
      (Default)        
  Doug Cridland            
  From 2            
  Saturday 3:00pm Brad Moore          
    6-3, 6-3          
  Brad Moore            
  From 3            
      Tuesday 5:30pm Brad Moore      
        6-3, 6-1      
  Satish Shanmugan            
  From 4            
  Saturday 3:00pm Mark Marrone          
    3-6, 6-3, 10-8          
  Mark Marrone            
  From 5            
    Monday 5:30pm Mark Marrone        
      6-4, 6-2        
  David Giesecke            
  From 6            
  Sunday 11:30am David Giesecke   David Ganci  
    (Default)     Runner Up    
  Shinemon Divakaran            
  From 7