Delcastle Tennis Ladder - 2011 Tournament      
      Starting 9/24/2011        
                 
Seed Round 1 Round 1 Round 2 Quaterfinals Semifinals Final Champion  
                 
                 
15   Peirson, Chris            
    (2) Blackston, Andrew          
18   Blackston, Andrew (Default)          
      (18) Blackston, Andrew        
2   Tan, Nick   (6-4, 6-2)        
    (3) Tan, Nick          
31   Duffy, Joseph (6-1, 6-3)          
        (26) Augsberger, Mike      
7   Augsberger, Mike     (2-6, 6-3, 7-6)      
    (4) Augsberger, Mike          
26   Smith, David (6-2, 6-1)          
      (19) Augsberger, Mike        
10   Shiber, Howard   (6-2, 6-2)        
    (5) Shiber, Howard          
23   Kanse, Eric (6-4, 6-3)          
          (30) Davis, Robert    
3   Davis, Robert       (6-2, 6-1)    
    (6) Robert Davis          
30   Ayeni, Olu (6-1, 6-1)          
      (20) Davis, Robert        
14   Abraham, Andrew   (6-0, 6-1)        
    (7) Abraham, Andrew          
19   Sosa, George (6-0, 6-1)          
        (27) Davis, Robert      
6   Ruf, George     (6-4, 7-6)      
    (8) Ruf, George          
27   Martin, Bruce (6-1, 6-1)          
      (21) Ruf, George        
11   Poehlmann, John   (6-2, 6-2)        
    (9) Poehlmann, John          
22   Davis, Tim (6-2, 6-3)     (32) Davis, Robert  
              (7-5, 4-6, 6-2)  
9   Divakaran, Shinemon            
    (10) Moore, Brad       Tournament Champion  
24   Moore, Brad (6-2, 6-1)          
      (22) Ferree, Dave        
25   Sanjeev, Ragu   (6-2, 6-1)        
    (11) Ferree, Dave          
8   Ferree, Dave (6-2, 6-1)          
        (28) Ferree, Dave      
1   Tanaka, Mitsuru     (6-2, 6-4)      
32 Legare, Andrew (17) Tanaka, Mitsuru          
  (1) Sangwan, Vishal (6-0, 7-6) 6-0, 6-0          
33 Sangwan, Vishal   (23) Tanaka, Mitsuru        
16   Hart, Paul   (3-6, 6-1, 11-9)        
    (12) Hart, Paul          
17   Craft, Tom (6-1, 6-1)          
          (31) Buchanan, Rich    
4   Buchanan, Rich       (6-1, 6-0)    
    (13) Buchanan, Rich          
29   Panneerselvm, Elan (6-2, 6-1)          
      (24) Buchanan, Rich        
13   Miller, Brian   (6-1, 6-1)        
    (14) Miller, Brian          
20   Young, Henry (Default)          
        (29) Buchanan, Rich      
5   Bishop, John     (Default)   Buchanan, Rich  
    (15) Bishop, John       Runner Up  
28   Mustafa, Rushid (6-1, 6-0)          
      (25) Bishop, John        
12   Smith, Aaron   (6-4, 6-3)        
    (16) Ganci, Dave          
21   Ganci, Dave (6-4, 6-1)          
                 
                 
                 
                 
  Round 1 Quaterfinals Semifinals Final Consolation Champion      
                 
      CONSOLATION DRAW        
  Legare, Andrew              
  From 1              
    Legare, Andrew            
    (Default)            
  Peirson, Chris              
  From 2              
      Legare, Andrew          
      (7-6, 6-4)          
  Joseph Duffy              
  From 3              
    Smith, David            
    (Default)            
  Smith, David              
  From 4              
        Kanse, Eric        
        6-1, 6-2        
  Kanse, Eric              
  From 5              
    Eric Kanse            
    (6-2, 6-1)            
  Ayeni, Olu              
  From 6              
      Kanse, Eric          
      (6-0, 6-1)          
  Sosa, George              
  From 7              
    Martin, Bruce            
    (Default)            
  Martin, Bruce              
  From 8              
          Kanse, Eric    
        Sunday 6:45pm 6-4, 4-6, 1-0 (10-8)      
  Davis, Tim       Consolation Round Champion      
  From 9              
    Divakaran, Shinemon     CONGRATULATIONS      
    (6-2, 6-2)            
  Divakaran, Shinemon              
  From 10              
      Divakaran, Shinemon          
      (6-7, 7-6, 10-5)          
  Sanjeev, Ragu              
  From 11              
    Craft, Tom            
    (6-3, 7-5)            
  Craft, Tom              
  From 12              
        Divakaran, Shinemon        
        (6-2, 6-3)        
  Panneerselvm, Elan              
  From 13              
    Panneerselvm, Elan            
    (Default)            
  Young, Henry              
  From 14              
      Mustafa, Rashid          
      (Default)          
  Mustafa, Rashid              
  From 15              
    Mustafa, Rashid   Divakaran, Shinemon    
    (Default)     Runner Up      
  Smith, Aaron              
  From 16