2012 Delcastle Tennis Ladder Tournament

Delcastle Tennis Ladder - 2012 Tournament
8/20/2012 - 10/7/2012
                     
Seed   First Round First Round Second Round Third Round Quaterfinals Semifinals Final Champion  
    August 30 - September 8 September 9 - September 12 September 13 - September 19 September 20 - September 26 September 27 - October 3 October 6 October 7    
                     
  MAIN DRAW
17     Bishop, John              
      (17) Bishop, John            
48     Ganci, Dave (6-0, 6-4)            
49   Prakash, Naveen   (49) Bishop, John          
    (1) Prakash, Naveen (6-3, 6-4)   (6-2, 6-2)          
80   Burke, Lawrence (18) Mascarenhas, Selvam            
16   Mascarenhas, Selvam (6-0, 6-2)            
64   Oates, Kenneth     (65) Ruf, George        
    (2) Tan, James (6-1, 6-0)     (6-2, 6-4)        
65   Tan, James (19) Ruf, George            
1     Ruf, George (Default)            
        (50) Ruf, George          
32     Lai, Wayne   (6-2, 6-0)          
      (20) Abraham, Andrew            
33     Abraham, Andrew (6-1, 6-1)            
            (73) Ruf, George      
25     Stracke, Dave       (6-2, 6-2)      
      (21) Stracke, Dave            
40     Mosqueda, Rogelio (6-4, 6-4)            
57   Panneerselvm, Elan   (51) Lou, Chengfeng          
    (3) Lou, Chengfeng (6-3, 6-1)   (6-2, 6-2)          
72   Lou, Chengfeng (22) Lou, Chengfeng            
8     Napson, Jerome (6-1, 6-1)            
56   Legare, Andrew     (66) Lou, Chengfeng        
    (4) John Juers (6-1, 6-1)     (6-1, 6-4)        
73   Juers, John   Davis, Bob            
9     Davis, Bob (6-3, 6-1)            
        (52) Davis, Bob          
24     Hall, Andrew   (6-2, 6-3)          
      (24) Lim, Sang            
41     Lim, Sang (Default)     (77) Donato, Troy    
                (2-6, 6-4, 10-6)    
29     Marla, Vishnu              
      (25) Marla, Vishnu            
36     Svendsen, Kim (6-2, 6-2)            
61   Sangwan, Vishal   (53) Chee, David          
    (5) Sangwan, Vishal (6-2, 6-0)   (6-4, 6-3)          
68   Martin, Bruce (26) Chee, David            
4     Chee, David (6-0, 6-3)            
52   Heilman, John     (67) Chee, David        
    (6) Heilman, John (6-4, 6-2)     (6-2, 6-3)        
77   Hewton, Bob (27) Heilman, John            
13     Raj, David (6-4, 6-4)            
      (54) Heilman, John          
20     Craft, Tom   (3-6, 6-2, 10-4)          
      (28) deLeeuw, Brad            
45     deLeeuw, Brad (6-1, 6-1)            
            (74) Donato, Troy      
28     Meeuwissen, Frank       (6-3, 6-4)      
      (29) Meeuwissen, Frank            
37     Cridland, Doug (6-0, 6-4)            
60   Duffy, Joseph   (55) Donato, Troy          
    (7) Duffy, Joseph (6-2, 6-4)   (6-2, 6-1)          
69   Vijayakumar, Roshan (30) Donato, Troy            
5     Donato, Troy (6-1, 6-0)            
53   Marrone, Mark     (68) Donato, Troy        
    (8) Thangaraj, Praburaj (6-1, 6-0)     (6-3, 6-2)        
76   Thangaraj, Praburaj (31) Ferree, Dave            
12     Ferree, Dave (6-3, 6-3)            
        (56) Arnold, James          
21     Arnold, James   (6-0, 2-6, 11-9)          
      (32) Arnold, James            
44     Stenz, Greg (6-3, 6-2)            
                Friday, 2:30pm Larson, Paul  
26     Meeuwissen, Wout         Paper Mill Park (7-5, 6-3)  
      (33) Kanse, Eric         Tournament Champion  
39     Kanse, Eric (6-3, 6-1)            
58   Shanmugam, Satish   (57) Kanse, Eric       CONGRATULATIONS!  
    (9) Shanmugam, Satish (6-0, 6-0)   (6-2, 4-6, 10-8)          
71   Sanders, Dave (34) Van, Sam            
7     Van, Sam (6-0, 6-4)            
55   Mustafa, Rashid     (69) Kanse, Eric        
    (10) Hart, Paul (6-1, 6-2)     (6-7 [7-2], 6-3, 10-7        
74   Hart, Paul (35) Tan, Nicholas            
10     Tan, Nicholas (6-2, 7-5)            
        (58) Tan, Nicholas          
23     Young, Henry   (3-0, Default)          
      (36) Moore, Brad            
42     Moore, Brad (Default)            
            (75) Tanaka, Mitsuru      
31     Bahar, Izak       (6-2, 6-4)      
      (37) Bahar, Izak            
34     Shealy, Glenn (7-6, 6-3)            
63 Woznicki, Jeremy   (59) Tanaka, Mitsuru          
    (11) Greenjack, Paul (6-1, 6-2)   (6-1, 6-2)          
66   Greenjack, Paul (38) Tanaka, Mitsuru            
2     Tanaka, Mitsuru (6-0, 6-1)            
50   Smith, David     (70) Tanaka, Mitsuru        
    (12) Kershaw, Mark (6-2, 6-1)     (6-4, 6-3)        
79   Kershaw, Mark (39) Poehlmann, John            
15     Poehlmann, John (6-3, 6-2)            
        (60) Poehlmann, John          
18     Markos, Apor   (7-5, 1-6, 10-3)          
      (40) Markos, Apor            
47     Otto, Randall (Default)     (78) Larson, Paul    
                (2-6, 6-4, 10-5)    
27     Yu, Eugene              
      (41) Yu, Eugene            
38     Blackston, Andrew (4-2, Default)            
59   Wilson, Drew   (61) Buchanan, Rich          
    (13) Wilson, Drew (6-2, 6-4)   (6-2, 6-4)          
70   Chaudhuri, Adri (42) Buchanan, Rich            
6     Buchanan, Rich (6-1, 6-1)            
54   Fitzsimons, Dan     (71) Buchanan, Rich        
    (14) Anderson, Christopher     (7-6 [8-6], 5-7, 10-7)        
75   Anderson, Christopher (2-6, 7-6 11-9) retired (43) Augsberger, Michael            
11     Augsberger, Michael (7-5, 6-3)            
        (62) Augsberger, Michael          
22     Miller, Brian   (6-0, 4-6, 6-1)          
      (44) Miller, Brian            
43     Len Ferris (6-4, 6-1)            
            (76) Larson, Paul      
30     Smith, Aaron       (6-2, 6-2)      
      (45) Hyland, Bob            
35     Hyland, Bob (Default)            
62   Hoffman, Timothy   (63) Larson, Paul          
    (15) Davis, Tim [7-6 (7-3), 6-2]   (6-3, 6-1)          
67   Davis, Tim (46) Larson, Paul            
3     Larson, Paul (6-1, 6-2)            
51   Reed, Rob     (72) Larson, Paul     Donato, Troy  
    (16) Teixeira, Ron (6-0, 6-2)     (6-4, 6-4)        
78   Teixeira, Ron (47) Stimson, Bill         Main Draw Finalist  
14     Stimson, Bill (6-0, 6-2)            
        (64) Stimson, Bill          
19     Ayeni, Olu   (6-2, 6-2)          
      (48) Ayeni, Olu            
46     Sanjeev, Ragu (6-1, 6-2)            
                     
                     
                     
    Round 1 Round 2 Quarter Finals Semifinals Finals Consolation Champion      
    September 13 - September 19 September 20 - September 26 September 27 - October 3 October 6 October 7        
                   
CONSOLATION DRAW
    Burke, Lawrence                
    From 1                
    (1) Oates, Kenneth              
      (6-4, 6-7, 10-8)              
    Oates, Kenneth                
    From 2                
      (17) Panneerselvm, Elan            
        (6-3, 6-1)            
    Panneerselvm, Elan                
    From 3                
    (2) Panneerselvm, Elan              
      (Default)              
    Legare, Andrew                
    From 4                
        (25) Hewton, Bob          
          (Default)          
    Bruce Martin                
    From 5                
    (3) Hewton, Bob              
      (6-1, 6-0)              
    Hewton, Bob                
    From 6                
      (18) Hewton, Bob            
        (7-5, 6-3)            
    Vijayakumar, Roshan                
    From 7                
    (4) Vijayakumar, Roshan              
      (6-2, 6-4)              
    Marrone, Mark                
    From 8                
          Tuesday, 4:00pm, Newark Hewton, Bob      
            (6-2, 7-5)        
    Sanders, Dave                
    From 9                
    (5) Mustafa, Rashid              
      (Default)              
    Mustafa, Rashid                
    From 10                
      (19) Woznicki, Jeremy            
        (6-2, 6-7 [16-18), 6-2)            
    Woznicki, Jeremy                
    From 11                
    (6) Woznicki, Jeremy              
      (6-3, 4-6, 10-8)              
    Smith, David                
    From 12                
        (26) Ftizimons, Dan          
          (6-4, 7-5)          
    Chaudhuri, Adri                
    From 13                
    (7) Fitzsimons, Dan              
      (Default)              
    Fitzsimons, Dan                
    From 14                
      (20) Fitzimons, Dan            
        (6-3, 6-2)            
    Hoffman, Timothy                
    From 15                
    (8) Hoffman, Timothy   (31) Blackston, Andrew      
      (Default)              
    Reed, Rob         Consolation Draw Champion      
    From 16                
              CONGRATULATIONS!      
                   
    Ganci, Dave                
    From 17                
    (9) Lai, Wayne              
      (6-4, 6-4)              
    Lai, Wayne                
    From 20                
      (21) Mosqueda, Rogelio            
        (6-4, 6-0)            
    Mosqueda, Rogelio                
    From 21                
    (10) Mosqueda, Rogelio              
      (Default)              
    Default                
    From 24                
        (27) Mosqueda, Rogelio          
          (6-3, 6-2)          
    Svendsen, Kim                
    From 25                
    (11) Svendsen, Kim              
      (Default)              
    Tom Craft                
    From 28                
      (22) Svendsen, Kim            
        (5-7, 6-4, 7-6 [7-5])            
    Doug Cridland                
    From 29                
    (12) Doug Cridland              
      (6-2, 6-2)              
    Stenz, Greg                
    From 32                
          (30) Blackston, Andrew        
            (6-4, 6-4)        
    Meeuwissen, Wout                
    From 33                
    (13) Meeuwissen, Wout              
      (Default)              
    Default                
    From 36                
      (23) Shealy, Glenn            
        (4-6, 6-3, 10-8)            
    Shealy, Glenn                
    From 37                
    (14) Shealy, Glenn              
      (Default)              
    Default                
    From 40                
        (28) Blackston, Andrew          
          (6-7, 6-3, 10-7)          
    Blackston, Andrew                
    From 41                
    (15) Blackston, Andrew              
      (6-2, 7-6)              
    Ferris, Len                
    From 44         Hewton, Bob      
      (24) Blackston, Andrew            
        (Default)     Consolation Draw Finalist      
    Smith, Aaron                
    From 45                
    (16) Smith, Aaron            
      (6-2, 6-0)              
    Sanjeev, Ragu                
    From 48