Delcastle Tennis Ladder - 2013 Tournament
09/02/2013 - 10/13/2013
                     
Seed   First Round First Round Second Round Third Round Quaterfinals Semifinals Final Champion  
    September 2 - September 11 September 12 - September 17 September 18 - September 24 September 25 - October 1 October 2 - October 8        
                     
  MAIN DRAW
16     Ferree, Dave              
      (15) Feree, Dave            
49     Thangaraj, Praburaj (6-4, 6-3)            
        (47) Raj, David          
17     Raj, David   (6-4, 2-6, 10-6)          
      (16) Raj, David            
48     Yu, Eugene (6-2, 6-3)            
64   Dixon, Andre '       Clemmer, Troy        
    (1) Dixon, Andre' (6-0, 6-1)     (6-1, 6-3)        
65   Ganci, Dave (17) Clemmer, Troy            
1     Clemmer, Troy (6-4, 7-5)            
        (48) Clemmer, Troy          
32     Markos, Apor   (6-0, 6-2)          
      (18) Arnold, James   October 26th        
33     Arnold, James (Default)   12:00pm        
            Rodney Street Clemmer, Troy      
25     Stracke, Dave     (71) 6-1, 4-6, 6-2      
      (19) Stracke, Dave            
40     Duffy, Joseph (6-3, 6-0)            
57   Svendsen, Kim   (49) Augsberger, Michael          
    (2) Weldon, Joe (6-2, 7-6)   (6-0, 6-2)          
72   Weldon, Joe (20) Augsberger, Michael            
8     Augsberger, Michael (6-0, 6-0)            
56   Hyland, Bob     (64) Augsberger, Michael        
    (3) Hyland, Bob (6-3, 6-4)     (6-4, 1-6, 6-3)        
73   Martin Bruce (21) Paveletz, Scott            
9     Paveletz, Scott (Default)            
        (50) Paveletz, Scott          
24     Ayeni, Olu   (3-6, 7-5, 6-0)          
      (22) Kam, David     October 27th      
41     Kam, David 6-1, 6-4     12:00pm Clemmer, Troy    
              Rodney Street (2-6, 6-3, 6-4)    
29     Miller, Paul       (75)      
      (23) Miller, Paul            
36     Babak, Zhenia (7-5, 6-0)            
61   Wilson, Drew   (51) Miller, Paul          
    (4) Panneeselvan, Elan (6-2, 6-0)   6-1, 6-1          
68   Panneerselvam, Elan (24) Van, Sam            
4     Van, Sam (6-4, 7-6 (5-7))            
52   Barrish, Cris     (65) Davis, Bob        
    (5) Yap, Ben (6-3, 6-0)     (6-4, 6-3)        
77   Yap, Ben (25) Davis, Bob            
13     Davis, Bob (6-0, 6-1)            
      (52) Davis, Bob          
20     Young, Henry   (6-3, 3-0 Injury)          
      (26) Young, Henry            
45     Sanjeev, Ragu (6-1, 6-2)            
            (72) Jones, Chris      
28     Jones, Chris       (7-5, 6-4)      
      (27) Jones, Chris            
37     Stocker, John (6-1, 6-3)            
60   Oates, Kenneth   (53) Jones, Chris          
    (6) Sangwan, Vishal (6-2, 6-2)   (6-4, 5-7, 6-2)          
69   Sangwan, Vishal (28) Buchanan, Rich            
5     Buchanan, Rich 6-2, 6-1            
53   Lai, Wayne     (66) Jones, Chris        
    (7) Teixeira, Ron (6-2, 6-0)     (7-5, 6-1)        
76   Teixeira, Ron (29) Poehlmann, John            
12     Poehlmann, John 6-2, 4-6, 6-4            
        (54) Blackston, Andrew          
44     Miller, Brian   (6-1, 6-4)          
      (30) Blackston, Andrew            
21     Blackston, Andrew 6-1, 7-5       Sunday - 2:00pm    
                DuPont Country Club Troy Donato  
30     Bahar, Izak         Indoors - Come Watch (6-0, 6-4)  
      (31) Dave, Gregory       (77) Tournament Champion  
35     Dave, Gregory (6-4, 6-1)            
62   Marioni, David   (55) Aaron, Lenny       CONGRATULATIONS!  
    (8) Mustafa, Rashid (2-6, 6-3, 6-3)   (6-3, 7-6 (7-5))          
67   Mustafa, Rashid (32) Aaron, Lenny            
3     Aaron, Lenny 6-1, 6-0            
51   Johnson, Steve     (67) Aaron, Lenny        
    (9) Anderson, Christopher (1-2, retired)     (6-4, 6-4)        
78   Anderson, Christopher (33) Anderson, Christopher            
14     Kershaw, Mark 7-5, 4-6, 10-7            
        (56) Marla, Vishnu          
19     Marla, Vishnu   (6-1, 6-1)          
      (34) Marla, Vishnu            
46     Davis, Tim (6-2, 6-1)            
            (73) Donato, Troy      
27     Meeuwissen, Wout       (6-2, 6-4)      
      (35) Meeuwissen, Frank            
38     Meeuwissen, Frank (7-5, 7-6)            
59 Heilman, John   (57) Donato, Troy          
    (10) Chmiel, Ben (Default)   (Default)          
70   Chmiel, Ben (36) Donato, Troy            
6     Donato, Troy (6-2, 6-3)            
54   Gottesman, Paul     (68) Donato, Troy        
    (11) Gottesman, Paul (6-0, 6-1)     (6-2, 6-3)        
75   Minner, Steven (37) Napson, Jerome            
11     Napson, Jerome (6-1, 6-1)            
        (58) Napson, Jerome          
22     Mascarenhas, Selvam   (6-4, 6-7, 10-8)          
      (38) Sang, Lim            
43     Sang, Lim 4-6, 2-3, retired       Donato, Troy    
                (6-4, 6-1)    
26     Stenz, Greg       (76)      
      (39) Stenz, Greg            
39     Shiber, Howard (3-6, 6-1, 6-3)            
58   Edinger, Jimmy   (59) Tan, James          
    (12) Edinger, Jimmy (Default)   (6-1, 6-0)          
71   Sarda, Rohit (40) Tan, James            
7     Tan, James (6-1, 6-0)            
55   Cridland, Doug     (69) Larson, Paul        
    (13) Cridland, Doug (6-3, 4-6, 11-9)     (7-5, 6-2)        
74   Gaertner, Peter (41) Larson, Paul            
10     Larson, Paul (6-1, 6-3)            
        (60) Larson, Paul          
23     Hall, Andrew   (6-1, 6-4)          
      (42) Hall, Andrew            
42     Otto, Randall (6-1, 6-2)            
            (74) Larson, Paul      
31     Henley, Eric       (6-2, 6-3)      
      (43) Henley, Eric            
34     Shealy, Glenn (6-1, 6-1)            
63   Smith, David   (61) Chee, David          
    (14) Marrone, Mark (6-0, 6-7, 1-0)   (6-3, 6-3)          
66   Marrone, Mark (44) Chee, David            
2     Chee, David (6-2, 6-0)            
          (70) Chee, Davis     Troy Clemmer  
15     Tan, Nick     (6-4, 6-4)        
      (45) Tan, Nick         Main Draw Finalist  
50     Shanmugam, Satish (6-1, 6-1)            
        (62) Hart, Paul          
18     Hart, Paul   (7-5, 6-2)          
      (46) Hart, Paul            
47     Nardozzi, Mike (6-0, 6-2)            
                     
                     
                     
    Round 1 Round 2 Quarter Finals Semifinals Finals Consolation Champion      
    September 18 - September 24 September 25 - October 1 October 2 - October 8            
                   
CONSOLATION DRAW
    Ganci, Dave                
    From 1                
    (1) Svendsen, Kim              
      6-3, 7-5              
    Svendsen, Kim                
    From 2                
      (14) Wilson, Drew            
        (6-0, 6-3)            
    Martin, Bruce                
    From 3                
    (2) Wilson, Drew              
      6-2, 6-2              
    Wilson, Drew                
    From 4                
        (25) Wilson, Drew          
          (6-3, 7-6 (7-4))          
    Barrish, Cris                
    From 5                
    (3) Barrish, Cris              
      (6-1, 6-1)              
    Oates, Kenneth                
    From 6                
      (15) Barrish, Cris            
        (6-3, 7-5)            
    Lai, Wayne                
    From 7                
    (4) Lai, Wayne              
      (6-3, 6-3)              
    Marioni, David                
    From 8                
          October 23 Heilman, John      
          4:00pm (6-3, 6-2)        
    Johnson, Steve     (29)          
    From 9                
    (5) Heilman, John              
      (Idefault)              
    Heilman, John                
    From 10                
      (16) Heilman, John            
        (6-0, 6-1)            
    Minner, Steve                
    From 11                
    (6) Minner, Steve              
      (Default)              
    Sarda, Rohit                
    From 12                
        (26) Heilman, John          
          (6-2, 6-3)          
    Gaertner, Peter                
    From 13                
    (7) Smith, Dave              
      (Forfeit)              
    David Smith                
    From 14                
      (17) Yu, Eugene            
        (6-0, 6-0)            
    Thangaraj, Praburaj                
    From 15                
    (8) Yu, Eugene     John Stocker      
      (6-2, 7-5, 7-6 (7-5))       (6-2, 0-6, 10-6)      
    Yu, Eugene       (31) Consolation Draw Champion      
    From 16                
              CONGRATULATIONS!      
                   
    Markos, Apor                
    From 18                
    (9) Markos, Apor              
      (6-4, 6-2)              
    Duffy, Joseph                
    From 19                
      (21) Markos, Apor            
        (7-6, 6-4)            
    Ayeni, Olu                
    From 22                
    (10) Ayeni, Olu              
      (Default)              
    Babak, Zhenia                
    From 23                
        (27) Stocker, John          
          (7-5, 7-5)          
    Sanjeev, Ragu                
    From 26                
    (11) Stocker, John              
      (6-0, 6-0)              
    Stocker, John                
    From 27                
      (22) Stocker, John            
        (6-2, 6-0)            
    Miller, Brian                
    From 30                
    (12) Bahar, Izak              
      (2-6, 7-5, 10-4)              
    Bahar, Izak                
    From 31                
          October 22 Stocker, John        
          7:00PM (6-2, 6-4)        
    Davis, Tim     Barksdale Park          
    From 34     (30)          
    (13) Meeuwissen, Wout              
      (6-2, 2-6, 7-6 (10-3))              
    Meeuwissen, Wout                
    From 35                
      (23) Mascarenhas, Selvam            
        (6-3, 7-6 (7-2))            
    Mascarenhas, Selvam                
    From 38                
    (14) Mascarenhas, Selvam              
      (7-6 (7-5), 6-3)              
    Shiber, Howard                
    From 39                
        (28) Mascarenhas, Selvam          
          (6-2, 6-2)          
    Otto, Randall                
    From 42                
    (15) Otto, Randall              
      (2-6, 6-3, 10-5)              
    Shealy, Glenn                
    From 43         John Heilman      
      (24) Nardozzi, Mike            
        (6-2, 6-4)     Consolation Draw Finalist      
    Shanmugam, Satish                
    From 45                
    (16) Nardozzi, Mike            
      (6-3, 6-4)              
    Nardozzi, Mike                
    From 46