Delcastle Tennis Ladder - 2014 Tournament
Sep-14
                     
Seed   First Round First Round Second Round Third Round Quaterfinals Semifinals Final Champion  
    September 4 - September 10 September 11 - September 17 September 18 - September 24 September 25 - October 1 October 2 - October 8 Saturday October 11, 9:00am Saturday, October 18th 9:00am    
                     
  MAIN DRAW
30     Napson, Jerome              
      (19) Napson, Jerome            
35     Meeuwissen, Wout 6-2, 6-2            
62   Marrone, Mark   (51) Blackston, Andrew          
    (1) Marrone, Mark (6-1, 6-3)   6-2, 0-6, 6-2          
67   Oates, Kenneth (20) Blackston, Andrew            
3     Blackston, Andrew 6-0, 6-3            
51   Miller, Brian     (67) Ahlers, Eric        
    (2) Miller, Brian (7-5, 4-6, 6-4)     6-1, 6-3        
78   Erne, Wayne (21) Ahlers, Eric            
14     Ahlers, Eric 6-2, 6-1            
        (52) Ahlers, Eric          
19     Mascarenhas, Selvam   6-0, 4-1 (retired)          
      (22) Mascarenhas, Selvam            
46     Heins,Ted 6-2, 5-7, 10-1            
            (75) Buchanan, Rich      
27     Praburaj, Raj       Default      
      (23) Wilson, Drew            
38     Wilson, Drew 6-2, 6-4            
59   Ibrahim, Ozair   (53) Buchanan, Rich          
    (3) Ibrahim, Ozair (6-3, 6-2)   6-1, 7-5          
70   Mustafa, Rashid (24) Buchanan, Rich            
6     Buchanan, Rich 6-0, 6-1            
54   Barrish, Cris     (68) Buchanan, Rich        
    (4) Barrish, Cris (6-0, 6-0)     6-3, 6-1        
75   Martin, Bruce (25) Tan, Nick            
11     Tan, Nick 6-2, 6-2            
        (54) Tan, Nick          
22     Craft, Tom   6-2, 6-1          
      (26) Smith, Aaron     Sundayy, October 12 - 9:00am      
43     Smith, Aaron 3-6, 6-4, 10-7     West Chester Jones, Chris    
              129 Stirrup Circle 5-7, 6-4, 6-4    
31     Marla, Vishnu       (79)      
      (27) Marla, Vishnu            
34     Otto, Randall 6-3, 6-0            
63   MacAllister, Whitey   (55) Aaron, Lenny          
    (5) Kahtri,Jamil (6-4,7-6)   6-3, 6-2          
66   Khatri, Jamil (28) Aaron, Lenny            
2     Aaron, Lenny 6-0, 6-2            
50   Otero, Brett     (69) Aaron, Lenny        
    (6) Otero, Brett (3-6, 6-1, 6-3)     6-2, 7-5        
79   Shelton, Jacob (29) Otero, Brett            
15     Anderson, Christopher 6-2, 6-3            
47   Steinberger, Mike   (56) Otero, Brett          
    (7) Steinberger, Mike (Default)   6-4, 6-4 Monday, October 6, 4:00pm        
82   Dougherty, Brandon (30) Stimson, Bill   Bonsall Park        
18     Stimson, Bill 6-4, 6-3   3000 Silverside Rd        
            (76) Jones, Chris      
26     Teixeira, Ron       6-2, 6-2      
      (31) Gaertner, Peter            
39     Gaertner, Peter 2-6, 6-4, 10-1            
58   Yap, Beng   (57) Jones, Chris          
    (8) Yap, Beng (6-0, 6-1)   6-0, 6-2          
71   Giordano, David (32) Jones, Chris            
7     Jones, Chris (Default)            
55   Davis, Tim     (70) Jones, Chris        
    (9) Davis, Tim (6-0, 6-1)     6-0, 6-1        
74   Beissner, Brad (33) Oppelt, Tim            
10     Oppelt, Tim 6-0, 6-2            
        (58) Oppelt, Tim          
23     Stenz, Greg   6-2, 6-1          
      (34) Ward, Aaron       Saturday, October 18th 9:00am    
42     Ward, Aaron 4-6, 6-4, 6-4       Sanford    
                (81) Jones, Chris  
25     deLeeuw, Brad           6-2, 6-4  
      (35) deLeeuw, Brad         Tournament Champion  
40     Ganci, Dave 6-1, 6-4            
57   Shanmugam, Satish   (59) Augsberger, Michael       CONGRATULATIONS!  
    (10) Smith, David (Forfeit)   6-0, 5-7, 6-2          
72   Smith, David (36) Augsberger, Michael            
8     Augsberger, Michael 6-0, 6-0            
56   Balakrishnan, JB     (71) Larson, Paul        
    (11) Rufus, Isiah (6-2, 6-1)     7-6 (7-3), 6-4        
73   Rufus, Isiah (37) Larson, Paul            
9     Larson, Paul 6-3, 6-3            
        (60) Larson, Paul          
24     Miller, Paul   Default          
      (38) Miller, Paul            
41     Bahar, Izak 6-3, 7-5   Tuesday October 7th - 5:00pm        
49   Abraham, Andrew       Rodney  Street Kumar, Amit      
27   (12) Shiber, Howard (Default)     (77) 6-2, 4-6, 10-6      
80   Shiber, Howard (39) Poehlmann, John            
16     Poehlmann, John 7-5, 6-4            
48 Cahill, John   (61) Ferree, Dave          
    (13) Cahill, John (6-1, 6-4)   7-5, 1-6, 6-4          
81   Vemkataramanan, Keerthi (40) Ferree, Dave            
17     Ferree, Dave 6-3, 7-5            
64   Gottesman, Paul     (72) Kumar, Amit        
    (14) Dielh, Ben (6-4, 6-3)     6-3, 6-2        
65   Diehl, Ben (41) Kumar, Amit            
1     Kumar, Amit 6-0, 6-3            
        (62) Kumar, Amit          
32     Marioni, David   6-1, 6-1          
      (42) Marioni, David     Sunday, October 12th - 1:00pm      
33     Cridland, Doug 7-6, (10-7), 6-2     Rodney Street David Chee    
              (80) 7-6, 6-1    
29     Hall, Andrew              
      (43) Meeuwissen, Frank            
36     Meeuwissen, Frank 6-4, 7-5            
61   Cheng, Anyao   (63) Babak, Zhenia          
    (15) Quraishi, Tariq (7-5, 6-4)   7-6, 6-4          
68   Quraishi, Tariq (44) Babak, Zhenia            
4     Babak, Zhenia 6-1, 6-3            
52   Yu, Eugene     (73) Babak, Zhenia        
    (16) Yu, Eugene (6-1, 6-1)     7-6 (7-4), 6-1        
77   Kelley, Tyler (45) Davis, Bob            
13     Davis, Bob 6-0, 6-2            
        (64) Davis, Bob          
20     Lim, Sang   6-2, 6-0          
      (46) Mosqueda, Rogelio            
45     Mosqueda, Rogelio 6-2, 1-6, 10-4   Greenbank Park        
            10/3/2014 - 6pm Chee, David      
28     Van, Sam     (78) 6-1, 6-1      
      (47) Van, Sam            
37     Zhang, Charles 7-5, 6-4            
60   Sanjeev, Ragu   (65) Hart, Paul          
    (17) Sanjeev, Ragu (6-0, 6-1)   6-4, 6-2          
69   Moncrief, Jesse (48) Hart, Paul            
5     Hart, Paul 6-2, 6-1            
53   Lai, Wayne     (74) Chee, Davis     Chee, David  
    (18) Lai, Wayne (6-1, 6-0)     6-1, 6-1        
76   Hughes, Chuck (49) Chee, David         Main Draw Finalist  
12     Chee, David 6-4, 6-1            
        (66) Chee, David          
21     Sosa, George   7-5, 7-5          
      (50) Sosa, George            
44     Shealy, Glenn 6-2, 6-3            
                     
                     
                     
    Round 1 Round 2 Quarter Finals Semifinals Finals Consolation Champion      
    September 18 - September 24 September 25 - October 1 October 2 - October 8 Saturday, October 11, 9:00am October 12, 3:30pm        
                   
CONSOLATION DRAW
    Oates, Kenneth                
    From 1                
    (1) Erne, Wayne              
      6-3, 6-3              
    Erne, Wayne                
    From 2                
      (17) Erne, Wayne            
        6-3, 6-3            
    Mustafa, Rashid                
    From 3                
    (2) Mustafa, Rashid              
      6-0, 6-0              
    Martin, Bruce                
    From 4                
        (25) Shiber, Howard          
          6-4, 6-3          
    MacAllister, Whitey                
    From 5                
    (3) MacAllister, Whitey              
      Forfeit              
    Shelton, Jacob                
    From 6                
      (18) Shiber, Howard            
        6-2, 6-2            
    Shiber, Howard                
    From 39                
    (4) Shiber, Howard              
      6-3, 6-1              
    Giordano, David                
    From 8                
          Sunday, October 12th Shiber, Howard      
          3:30pm - Papermill Park 6-3, 7-6 (7-5)        
    Beissner, Brad     (29)          
    From 9                
    (5) Beissner, Brad              
      6-3, 6-4              
    Smith, David                
    From 36                
      (19) Hyland, Bob            
        6-1, 6-1            
    Balakrishnan, JB                
    From 11                
    (6) Hyland, Bob              
      Forfeit              
    Hyland, Bob                
    From 12                
        (26) Hyland, Bob          
          6-1, 6-3          
    Venkataramanan, Keerthi                
    From 13                
    (7) Venkataramanan, Keerthi              
      7-5, 4-6,1-0 (11-9)              
    Gottesman, Paul                
    From 14                
      (20) Venkataramanan, Keerthi            
        Default            
    Cheng, Anyao                
    From 15       October 16, 9:00am        
    (8) Steinberger, Mike   Greenbank Park Shiber, Howard      
      Forfeit       2-6, 6-4, 14-12      
    Steinberger, Mike       (31) Consolation Draw Champion      
    From 30                
              CONGRATULATIONS!      
                   
    Moncrief, Jesse                
    From 17                
    (9) Hughes, Chuck              
      6-2, 6-4              
    Hughes, Chuck                
    From 18                
      (21) Meeuwissen, Wout            
        6-4, 6-0            
    Meeuwissen, Wout                
    From 19                
    (10) Meeuwissen, Wout              
      5-7, 6-2, 6-4              
    Heins,Ted                
    From 22                
        (27) Craft,Tom          
          6-2, 6-2          
    Praburaj, Raj                
    From 23                
    (11) Craft, Tom              
      7-5, 2-6, 6-2              
    Craft, Tom                
    From 26                
      (22)  Craft, Tom            
        Default            
    Otto, Randall                
    From 27                
    (12) Teixeira, Ron              
      (Default)              
    Teixeira, Ron                
    From 31     Tuesday October 14          
          8:00am - Greenbank Park Lim, Sang        
            6-1, 6-2        
    Stenz, Greg                
    From 34     (30)          
    (13) Stenz, Greg              
      6-0, 6-0              
    Ganci, Dave                
    From 35                
      (23) Bahar,Izak            
        6-1, 7-6            
    Bahar, Izak                
    From 38                
    (14) Bahar, Izak              
      2-6, 6-4, 6-4              
    Cridland, Doug                
    From 42                
        (28) Lim, Sang          
          6-3, 6-0          
    Hall, Andrew                
    From 43                
    (15) Lim, Sang              
      6-4, 6-2              
    Sang, Lim                
    From 46         Lim, Sang      
      (24) Lim, Sang            
        6-0, 6-1     Consolation Draw Finalist      
    Zhang, Charles              
    From 47                
    (16) Zhang, Charles            
      6-4, 6-2              
    Shealy, Glenn                
    From 50