Delcastle Tennis Ladder - 2014 Tournament
Sep-14
                     
    Round 1 Round 2 Quarter Finals Semifinals Finals Consolation Champion      
    September 18 - September 24 September 25 - October 1 October 2 - October 8 Saturday, October 11, 9:00am October 12, 3:30pm        
                   
CONSOLATION DRAW
    Oates, Kenneth                
    From 1                
    (1) Erne, Wayne              
      6-3, 6-3              
    Erne, Wayne                
    From 2                
      (17) Erne, Wayne            
        6-3, 6-3            
    Mustafa, Rashid                
    From 3                
    (2) Mustafa, Rashid              
      6-0, 6-0              
    Martin, Bruce                
    From 4                
        (25) Shiber, Howard          
          6-4, 6-3          
    MacAllister, Whitey                
    From 5                
    (3) MacAllister, Whitey              
      Forfeit              
    Shelton, Jacob                
    From 6                
      (18) Shiber, Howard            
        6-2, 6-2            
    Shiber, Howard                
    From 39                
    (4) Shiber, Howard              
      6-3, 6-1              
    Giordano, David                
    From 8                
          Sunday, October 12th Shiber, Howard      
          3:30pm - Papermill Park 6-3, 7-6 (7-5)        
    Beissner, Brad     (29)          
    From 9                
    (5) Beissner, Brad              
      6-3, 6-4              
    Smith, David                
    From 36                
      (19) Hyland, Bob            
        6-1, 6-1            
    Balakrishnan, JB                
    From 11                
    (6) Hyland, Bob              
      Forfeit              
    Hyland, Bob                
    From 12                
        (26) Hyland, Bob          
          6-1, 6-3          
    Venkataramanan, Keerthi                
    From 13                
    (7) Venkataramanan, Keerthi              
      7-5, 4-6,1-0 (11-9)              
    Gottesman, Paul                
    From 14                
      (20) Venkataramanan, Keerthi            
        Default            
    Cheng, Anyao                
    From 15       October 16, 9:00am        
    (8) Steinberger, Mike   Greenbank Park Shiber, Howard      
      Forfeit       2-6, 6-4, 14-12      
    Steinberger, Mike       (31) Consolation Draw Champion      
    From 30                
              CONGRATULATIONS!      
                   
    Moncrief, Jesse                
    From 17                
    (9) Hughes, Chuck              
      6-2, 6-4              
    Hughes, Chuck                
    From 18                
      (21) Meeuwissen, Wout            
        6-4, 6-0            
    Meeuwissen, Wout                
    From 19                
    (10) Meeuwissen, Wout              
      5-7, 6-2, 6-4              
    Heins,Ted                
    From 22                
        (27) Craft,Tom          
          6-2, 6-2          
    Praburaj, Raj                
    From 23                
    (11) Craft, Tom              
      7-5, 2-6, 6-2              
    Craft, Tom                
    From 26                
      (22)  Craft, Tom            
        Default            
    Otto, Randall                
    From 27                
    (12) Teixeira, Ron              
      (Default)              
    Teixeira, Ron                
    From 31     Tuesday October 14          
          8:00am - Greenbank Park Lim, Sang        
            6-1, 6-2        
    Stenz, Greg                
    From 34     (30)          
    (13) Stenz, Greg              
      6-0, 6-0              
    Ganci, Dave                
    From 35                
      (23) Bahar,Izak            
        6-1, 7-6            
    Bahar, Izak                
    From 38                
    (14) Bahar, Izak              
      2-6, 6-4, 6-4              
    Cridland, Doug                
    From 42                
        (28) Lim, Sang          
          6-3, 6-0          
    Hall, Andrew                
    From 43                
    (15) Lim, Sang              
      6-4, 6-2              
    Sang, Lim                
    From 46         Lim, Sang      
      (24) Lim, Sang            
        6-0, 6-1     Consolation Draw Finalist      
    Zhang, Charles              
    From 47                
    (16) Zhang, Charles            
      6-4, 6-2              
    Shealy, Glenn                
    From 50