Men's Delaware Tennis Ladder - 2015 Doubles Tournament
 
                 
    First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Champion  
Seed   September 2 - September 23 October 1 - October 7 October 8 - October 14 TBD TBD    
                 
     
                 
                 
                 
1     Jones, Chris & Hamilton, Brian          
                 
                 
                 
      (14) Jones, Chris & Hamilton, Brian        
        (6-2, 6-1)        
16   Miller, Brian & Erne, Wayne            
                 
    (1) Nunes, Ken & Woznicki, Jeremy          
      (6-4, 6-1)          
17   Nunes, Ken & Woznicki, Jeremy            
                 
        (22) Jones, Chris & Hamilton, Brian      
          (6-2, 6-3)      
9   Otero, Brett & Ibrahim, Ozair            
                 
    (2) Vearling, Bob & Blansfield, Anthony          
      (7-5, 6-3)          
24   Vearling, Bob & Blansfield, Anthony            
                 
      (15) Davis, Bob & Ruf, George        
        (6-1, 6-3)        
8   Davis, Bob & Ruf, George            
                 
    (3) Davis, Bob & Ruf, George          
      (6-0, 6-1)          
25   Shanmugam, Ganesh & Shanmugam, Dinesh            
          (26) Jones, Chris & Hamilton, Brian    
            (7-6 '7-2', 7-5)    
            DuPont Country Club    
4   Donato, Troy & Babak, Zhenia            
                 
    (4) Donato, Troy & Babak, Zhenia          
      (6-1, 6-4)          
29   Iyer, Prashanth & Baig, Sarim            
                 
      (16) Donato, Troy & Babak, Zhenia        
        (6-1, 6-2)        
13   Khatri, Jamil & Pandameneti, Komal            
                 
    (5) Khatri, Jamil & Pandameneti, Komal          
      (6-1, 6-3)          
20   Freeman, George & Knight, David            
                 
        (23) Donato, Troy & Babak, Zhenia      
          (6-2, 7-5)      
12   Giordano, David & MacAllister, Whitey            
                 
    (6) Giordano, David & MacAllister, Whitey           
      (6-0, 6-0)          
21   Budischak, Joe & Dougherty, Brandon            
                 
      (17) Tan, James & Hall, Andrew        
        (6-0, 6-2)        
5   Tan, James & Hall, Andrew            
                 
    (7) Tan, James & Hall, Andrew          
      (6-0, 6-0)          
28   Tiruveedi, Sandeep & Tiruveedi, Srinivas            
                 
            (28) Jones, Chris & Hamilton, Brian  
              (6-2, 6-3)  
              CONGRATULATIONS!  
                 
2     Kumar, Amit & Hart, Paul          
                 
                 
                 
      (18) Kumar, Amit & Hart, Paul        
        (6-1, 6-2)        
15   Smith, David & Carpenter Gary            
                 
    (8) Henley, Eric & Kam, David          
      (6-1, 6-2)          
18   Henley, Eric & Kam, David            
                 
        (24) Kumar, Amit & Hart, Paul      
          (6-7, 6-4, 6-2)      
10   Mosqueda, Rogelio & Zhang, Charles            
                 
  (9) Mosqueda, Rogelio & Zhang, Charles          
      (6-1, 6-2)          
23   Damaraju, Ramesh & Kandula, Srinivas            
                 
      (19) Mosqueda, Rogelio & Zhang, Charles        
        (6-7 '3-7', 6-1, 6-3)        
7   Steinberger, Mike & Bahar, Izak            
                 
    (10) Steinberger, Mike & Bahar, Izak          
      (6-0, 6-4)          
26   Unnikrishnan, Madhu & Syed, Mujeeb            
          (27) Blackston, Andrew & Sosa, George    
            7-6 (7-5), 4-6, 7-5    
                 
                 
3                
      Chee, David & Tan, Nick          
                 
                 
                 
      (20) Chee, David & Tan, Nick        
        (6-3, 6-2)        
14   Hyland, Bob & Mitchell, Cliff            
                 
    (11) Hyland, Bob & Mitchell, Cliff          
      (6-1, 6-0)          
19   Fortunato, Eugenio & Lin, Paul            
                 
        (25) Blackston, Andrew & Sosa, George      
          7-5, 2-6, 6-2      
11   Meeuwissen, Frank & Meeuwissen, Wout            
                 
    (12) Meeuwissen, Frank & Meeuwissen, Wout          
      (6-1, 6-2)          
22   Maheshwari, Saurabh & Bag, Uday            
                 
      (21) Blackston, Andrew & Sosa, George     Blackston, Andrew & Sosa, George  
        (6-3, 6-2)     Doubles Finalist  
6   Blackston, Andrew & Sosa, George            
                 
    (13) Blackston, Andrew & Sosa, George          
      (6-1, 6-2)          
27   Nanthisamy, Visvanath & Vaditya, Roop