Men's Delaware Tennis Ladder - 2015 Singles Tournament
 
                     
Seed   Week 1 - First Round Week 2 - First Round Second Round Third Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Champion  
    September 2 - September 9 September 10 - September 16 September 17 - September 23 September 24 - September 30 October 1 - October 14 TBD TBD    
                     
  MAIN DRAW
1     Jones, Chris              
64   Erne, Wayne (21) Jones, Chris            
    (1) Erne, Wayne (6-0, 6-0) (6-0, 6-1)            
65   Oates, Kenneth   (53) Jones, Chris          
32     Smith, Aaron   (6-0, 6-0)          
      (22) Bahar, Izak            
33     Bahar, Izak (6-4, 6-3)            
          (69) Jones, Chris        
16     Mosqueda, Rogelio     (6-4, 6-4)        
49   Niman, Michael (23) Mosqueda, Rogelio            
    (2) Niman, Michael (6-1, 6-1) (6-3, 6-1)            
80   Tiruveedi, Sandeep   (54) Babak, Zhenia          
17     Babak, Zhenia   (6-2, 7-5)          
48   Sanjeev, Ragu (24) Babak, Zhenia            
    (3) Sanjeev, Ragu (Default) (7-6 '7-4', 6-3)            
81   Bag, Uday       (77) Pack, James      
8     Pack, James       (6-2, 6-1)      
57   Minner, Steven (25) Pack, James            
    (4) Woznicki, Jeremy (6-1, 6-2) (Default)            
72   Woznicki, Jeremy   (55) Pack, James          
25     Rufus, Isaih   (6-1, 4-6, 6-1)          
      (26) Rufus, Isaih            
40     Nunes, Ken (6-3, 6-3)            
          (70) Pack, James        
9     Napson Jerome     (6-3, 6-1)        
56   Mitchell, Cliff (27) Napson, Jerome            
    (5) Damaraju, Ramesh (6-0, 6-0) (6-2, 6-4)            
73   Damaraju, Ramesh   (56) Napson, Jerome          
24     Wang, Cheng   (2-6, 6-3, 6-2)          
      (28) Meeuwissen, Wout            
41     Meeuwissen, Wout (Default)     (81) Pack, James    
                (6-4, 6-2)    
4     Kumar, Amit              
61   Cheng, Anyao (29) Amit Kumar            
    (6) Cheng, Anyao (6-2, 6-2) (6-1, 6-3)            
68   Jayaraman, Sai   (57) Amit Kumar          
29   Craft, Tom   (6-1, 6-2)          
      (30) Ruf, George            
36     Ruf, George (6-0, 6-2)            
          (71) Amit Kumar        
13     Tan, Nick     (6-3, 6-3)        
52   Hyland, Bob (31) Tan, Nick            
    (7) Hyland, Bob (6-1, 6-3) (6-2, 6-0)            
77   Shanmugam, Ganesh   (58) Tan, Nick          
20     Wilson, Drew   (6-3, 6-2)          
45   Pandameneti, Komal (32) Wilson, Drew            
    (8) Pandamaneti, Komal (6-0, 6-0) (6-3, 6-2)            
84   Tiruveedi, Srinivas       (78) Henley, Eric      
5     Hart, Paul       (2-6, 6-4, 10-3)      
60   Smith, David (33) Hart, Paul            
    (9) Morris, Sefton (6-3, 6-1) (6-0, 6-0)            
69   Morris, Sefton   (59) Henley, Eric          
28     Mascarenhas, Selvam   (6-3, 7-5)          
      (34) Henley, Eric            
37     Henley, Eric (6-3, 6-3)            
          (72) Henley, Eric        
12     Davis, Bob     (6-3, 6-3)        
53   Yu, Eugene (35) Davis, Bob            
    (10) Yu, Eugene (6-1, 6-1) (6-2, 6-1)            
76   Vearling, Bob   (60) Davis, Bob          
21     Hall, Andrew   (6-2, 6-4)          
      (36) Hall, Andrew            
44     Khatri, Jamil (6-2, 6-1)            
                (83) Donato, Troy  
2     Chee, David           7-6 (7-5), 6-4  
63   Gottesman, Paul (37) Chee, David         Tournament Champion  
    (11) Gottesman, Paul (6-1, 6-3) (6-1, 6-0)            
66   Chmiel, Ben   (61) Chee, David       CONGRATULATIONS!  
31     Meeuwissen, Frank   (6-0, 6-4)          
      (38) Cridland, Doug            
34     Cridland, Doug (3-6, 6-3, 6-2)            
          (73) Chee, David        
15     Poehlmann, John     (1-6, 6-4 '10-8')        
50   Zingo, Nick (39) Poehlmann, John            
    (12) Zingo,Nick (6-1, 6-2) (6-1, 6-0)            
79   Aguinaga, Jose   (62) Poehlmann, John          
18     Markos, Apor   (6-1, 7-6 '8-6')          
47   Barrish, Cris (40) Markos, Apor            
    (13) Blansfield, Anthony (6-2, 4-6, 14-12) (4-6, 7-6, 1-0)            
82   Blansfield, Anthony       (79) Donato, Troy      
7     Donato, Troy       (6-3, 6-2)      
58   Beissner, Brad (41) Donato, Troy            
    (14) Lin, Paul (6-3, 3-6, 10-7) (6-0,6-0)            
71 Lin,  Paul   (63) Donato, Troy          
26     Shelton, Jacob   (6-2, 7-5)          
      (42) Van, Sam            
39     Van, Sam (6-2, 6-3)            
          (74) Donato, Troy        
10     Blackston, Andrew     (6-0, 6-0)        
55   Miller, Brian (43) Blackston, Andrew            
    (15) Miller, Brian (6-2, 6-1) (6-1, 6-2)            
74   Panchelli, Christopher   (64) Blackston, Andrew          
23     Days, Braheme   (6-1, 7-6 '11-9')          
      (44) Days, Braheme            
42     Nikam, Amith (6-1,6-1)     (82) Donato, Troy    
                (6-0, 6-0)    
3     Hamilton, Brian              
62   Marrone, Mark (45) Hamilton, Brian            
    (16) Marrone, Mark (6-1, 6-2) (6-0, 6-2)            
67   Freeman, George   (65) Hamilton, Brian          
30     Sosa, George   (6-2, 6-3)          
      (46) Sosa, George            
35     Duffy, Tom (6-7, '5-7', 6-0, 6-2)            
          (75) Hamilton, Brian        
14   Otero, Brett     (6-0, 6-3)        
51   Shealy, Glenn (47) Otero, Brett            
    (17) Shealy, Glenn (6-0, 6-3) (6-0, 6-3)            
78   Shanmugam, Dinesh   (66) Otero, Brett          
19     Stenz, Greg   (7-5, 7-6 '7-2')          
46   Zhang, Charles (48) Stenz, Greg            
    (18) Zhang, Charles (6-1, 6-1) (7-5, 3-6, 1-0 '10-3')            
83   Iyer, Prashanth       (80) Hamilton, Brian      
6     Tan, James       (4-6, 7-6, 10-6)      
59   Ganci, Dave (49) Tan, James            
    (19) Fortunato, Eugenio (6-3, 5-7, 10-8) (6-0, 6-0)            
70   Fortunato, Eugenio   (67) Tan, James          
27     Lai, Wayne   (6-0, 6-2)          
      (50) Lai, Wayne            
38     deLeeuw, Brad (6-3, 2-6, 1-0 '10-5')            
          (76) Oppelt, Tim     Pack, James  
11     Bishop, John     (6-0, 6-1)        
54   Shanmugam, Satish (51) Bishop, John         Main Draw Finalist  
    (20) Shanmugam, Satish (default) (6-2, 6-4)            
75   Curtis, James   (68) Oppelt, Tim          
22     Oppelt, Tim   (7-5, 7-6 '9-7')          
      (52) Oppelt, Tim            
43     Ibrahim, Ozair (6-3, 6-0)            
                     
                     
                     
    Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals Consolation Champion      
    September 17 - September 23 September 24 - September 30 October 1 - October 7 TBD TBD        
                   
CONSOLATION DRAW
    Oates, Kenneth                
    From 1                
    (1) Tiruveedi, Sandeep              
      (7-6, '10-8', 6-4)              
    Tiruveedi, Sandeep                
    From 2                
      (17) Sanjeev, Ragu            
        (6-1, 6-1)            
    Sanjeev, Ragu                
    From 24                
    (2) Sanjeev, Ragu              
      (6-2, 6-0)              
    Minner, Steven                
    From 4                
        (25) Sanjeev, Ragu          
          (6-2, 6-2)          
    Mitchell, Cliff                
    From 5                
    (3) Mitchell, Cliff              
      (7-5, 6-0)              
    Jayaraman, Sai                
    From 6                
      (18) Mitchell, Cliff            
        (6-4, 6-1)            
    Shanmugam, Ganesh                
    From 7                
    (4) Shanmugam, Ganesh              
      (6-1, 6-4)              
    Tiruveedi, Srinivas                
    From 8                
            Barrish, Cris      
            (6-2, 6-0)        
    Smith, David     (29)          
    From 9                
    (5) Smith, David              
      (Default)              
    Vearling, Bob                
    From 10)                
      (19) Aguinaga, Jose            
        (6-4, 6-4)            
    Chmiel, Ben                
    From 11                
    (6) Aguinaga, Jose              
      (6-4, 6-1)              
    Aguinaga, Jose                
    From 12                
        (26) Barrish, Cris          
          (6-0, 6-4)          
    Barrish, Cris                
    From 13                
    (7) Barrish, Cris              
      (6-0, 6-1)              
    Beissner, Brad                
    From 14                
      (20) Barrish, Cris            
        (6-1, 6-1)            
    Panchelli, Christopher                
    From 15                
    (8) Panchelli, Christopher     Shanmugam, Satish      
      (6-3, 6-2)       (6-3, 6-0)      
    Freeman, George       (31) Consolation Draw Champion      
    From 16)                
              CONGRATULATIONS!      
                   
    Shanmugam, Dinesh                
    From 17                
    (9) Iyer, Prashanth              
      (6-4, 6-2)              
    Iyer, Prashanth                
    From 18                
      (21) Shanmugam, Satish            
        (2-6, 6-3, 1-0 '10-15')            
    Ganci, Dave                
    From 19                
    (10) Shanmugam, Satish              
      (6-2, 7-5)              
    Shanmugam, Satish                
    From 51                
        (27) Shanmugam, Satish          
          (4-6, 7-6 '7-1', 1-0 '10-4')          
    Smith, Aaron                
    From 22                
    (11) Smith. Aaron              
      (Default)              
    Nunes, Ken                
    From 26                
      (22) Meeuwissen, Wout            
        (6-4, 6-4)            
    Meeuwissen, Wout                
    From 56                
    (12) Meeuwissen, Wout              
      (Default)              
    Craft, Tom                
    From 30                
            Shanmugam, Satish        
            (2-6, 6-4, 1-0 '10-6')        
    Mascarenhas, Selvam                
    From 34     (30)          
    (13) Mascarenhas, Selvam              
      (6-2, 6-0)              
    Khatri, Jamil                
    From 36                
      (23) Meeuwissen, Frank            
        (7-6, 5-7, 1-0 '12-10')            
    Meeuwissen, Frank                
    From 38                
    (14) Meeuwissen, Frank              
      (7-5, 7-6)              
    Shelton, Jacob                
    From 42                
        (28) Ibrahim, Ozair          
          (7-5, 7-5)          
    Nikam, Amith                
    From 44                
    (15) Nikam, Amith              
      (6-3, 1-6, 1-0 '10-4')              
    Duffy, Tom                
    From 46         Barrish, Cris      
      (24) Ibrahim, Ozair            
        (7-5, 6-4)     Consolation Draw Finalist      
    deLeeuw, Brad              
    From 50                
    (16) Ibrahim, Ozair            
      (7-6, 6-3)              
    Ibrahim, Ozair                
    From 52