2016 Delaware Tennis Ladder - Men's Singles - Main Draw
   
  Round of 128   Round of 64   Round of 32   Round of 16   Quarter Finals   Semi Finals   Final   Champion  
  Seed Finish by September 14th   Finish by September 21st   Finish by September 28th   Finish by October 5th   Finish by October12th   Finish by October 19th   Finsh by October 26th      
                                     
   
  1 Donato, Troy  
       
    33 Donato, Troy  
  64 Reed, Rob     6-0, 6-0  
    1 Reed, Rob    
  65 Freeman, George   6-1, 6-3    
      46 Donato, Troy  
      6-0, 6-1  
  32 Syed, Mujeeb      
           
    14 Syed, Mujeeb    
      6-3, 6-1    
  33 Shanmugam, Dinesh    
         
    62 Donato, Troy  
      6-4, 6-3  
  16 Hamilton, Brian      
           
    15 Hamilton, Brian      
      6-2, 6-2      
  49 Blansfield, Anthony        
             
    47 Filcik, John    
      (Default)    
  17 Filcik, John      
           
    16 Filcik, John    
      6-2, 6-0    
  48 Cridland, Doug    
        70 Donato, Troy  
      6-4, 6-1  
       
  8 Babak, Zhenia      
           
    34 Babak, Zhenia      
  57 Miller, Brian     (Default)      
    2 Miller, Brian        
  72 McDuffie, Kyle   6-4, 6-1        
    48 Babak, Zhenia      
      (Default)      
  25 Toom, Sonjdre          
               
    17 Toom, Sonjdre        
      6-3, 6-1        
  40 Drake, James        
             
    63 Davis, Bob    
      6-2, 6-1    
  9 Davis, Bob      
           
    35 Davis, Bob      
  56 Chapman, Kevin     6-1, 6-1      
    3 Panneerselvam, Elan        
  73 Panneerselvam, Elan   6-3, 6-4        
      49 Davis, Bob    
      6-4, 6-2    
  24 Lai, Wayne      
           
    18 Lai, Wayne    
      6-2, 6-3    
  41 Aguinaga, Jose    
         
    74 Donato, Troy  
    6-1, 6-4  
  4 Hart, Paul   Main Draw Finalist  
           
    36 Hart, Paul      
  61 Morris, Sefton     6-0, 6-2      
    4 Nanthisamy, Visvanath        
  68 Nanthisamy, Visvanath   7-5, 6-3        
      50 Hart, Paul      
      7-5, 7-5      
  29 Ruf, George          
               
    19 Ruf, George        
      6-0, 6-1        
  36 Damaraju, Ramesh        
             
    64 Hart, Paul      
      7-5, 6-3      
  13 Poehlmann, John          
               
    37 Poehlmann, John          
  52 Shealy, Glenn     6-2, 6-3          
    5 Shealy, Glenn            
  77 Bhagwandas, Shoban   6-2, 6-1            
      51 Poehlmann, John        
      6-2, 6-3        
  20 Tan, Nick          
               
    20 Tan, Nick        
      6-1, 6-0        
  45 Meeuwissen, Wout        
        71 Hart, Paul    
      7-5, 7-6 (7-5)    
       
  5 Kumar, Amit      
           
    38 Kumar, Amit      
  60 Fairfield, Ted     5-7, 6-4, 1-0 (10-7)      
    6 Fairfield, Ted        
  69 Anderson, Tim   6-0, 6-0        
      52 Kumar, Amit      
      6-3, 6-1      
  28 Yu, Eugene          
               
    21 Shanmugam, Satish        
      4-6, 6-3, 1-0 (10-5)        
  37 Shanmugam, Satish        
             
    65 Kumar, Amit    
      6-3, 6-3    
  12 Stenz, Greg      
           
    39 Stenz, Greg      
  53 Erne, Wayne     3-6, 6-1, 6-1      
    7 Candeto, David        
  76 Candeto, David   6-1, 6-3        
      53 Zhang, Charles   76 Troy Donato  
      6-3, 7-6 (7-1)     6-2, 6-1  
  21 Zhang, Charles     Tournament Champion  
           
    22 Zhang, Charles    
      (Forfeit)    
  44 Smith, David    
         
     
     
  2 Oppelt, Timothy    
         
    40 Oppelt, Timothy    
  63 Oates, Kenneth     6-0, 6-1    
    8 Peddi, Veera      
  66 Peddi, Veera   6-2, 6-2      
      54 Oppelt, Timothy    
      6-3, 6-0    
  31 Unnikrishman, Madhu        
             
    23 Annamaiai, Nagappan      
      6-2, 6-1      
  34 Annamaiai, Nagappan      
           
    66 Oppelt, Timothy    
      1-6, 6-3,1-0 (10-5)    
  15 Markos, Apor        
             
    24 Markos, Apor        
      6-2, 6-1        
  50 Zingo, Nick          
               
    55 Rufus, Isaiah      
      6-0, 6-2      
  18 Rufus, Isaiah        
             
    25 Rufus, Isaiah      
      6-0, 6-0      
  47 Niman, Michael      
        72 Oppelt, Timothy    
      2-6, 6-4, 10-5    
         
  7 Blackston, Andrew        
             
    41 Blackston, Andrew        
  58 Mitchell, Cliff     6-1, 6-0        
    9 Ganore, Manoj          
  71 Ganore, Manoj   6-2, 4-6, 10-8          
      56 Blackston, Andrew        
      6-4, 6-3        
  26 Khatri, Jamil            
                 
    26 Woody, Ron          
      6-4, 7-6 (7-2)          
  39 Woody, Ron          
               
    67 Blackston, Andrew      
      6-1, 6-2      
  10 Ibrahim, Ozair        
             
    42 Ibrahim, Ozair        
  55 Manniso, Christopher     6-2, 6-1        
    10 Manniso, Christopher          
  74 Edinger, James A.   6-2, 6-1          
      57 Meeuwissen, Frank      
      2-6, 6-3, 6-4      
  23 Meeuwissen, Frank        
             
    27 Meeuwissen, Frank      
      6-4, 7-5      
  42 Gottesman, Paul      
      Wednesday, October 26th    
  1:00pm at Rodney Street 75 Jones, Chris  
    4-6, 6-2, 10-4  
  3 Jones, Chris   Main Draw Finalist  
         
  Saturday, October 24 43 Jones, Chris    
  62 Marrone, Mark     6-0, 6-0    
    11 Marrone, Mark      
  67 Panchelli, Christopher   6-1, 6-0      
    Delayed until October 1 or 2 58 Jones, Chris    
      6-0, 6-1    
  30 Duffy, Tom        
             
    28 Ballou, Francois      
      6-3, 6-4      
  35 Ballou, Francois      
           
    68 Jones, Chris    
      6-0,6-3    
  14 Wilson, Drew        
             
    29 Wilson, Drew        
      6-0, 6-1        
  51 Svendsen, Kim          
               
    59 Wilson, Drew      
      6-1, 6-4      
  19 Mosqueda, Rogelio        
             
    30 Mascarenhas, Selvam      
      6-1, 4-6, 1-0 (10-3)      
  46 Mascarenhas, Selvam      
        73 Jones, Chris  
      6-3, 6-0  
     
  6 Chee, David    
         
    44 Chee, David    
  59 Fortunato, Eugenio     6-0, 6-1    
    12 DelNegro, Tony      
  70 DelNegro, Tony   6-7, 6-4, 1-0 (10-7)      
      60 Barrish, Cris    
      4-6, 3-3 (retired)    
  27 Barrish, Cris        
             
    31 Barrish, Cris      
      6-3, 6-2      
  38 Dasgupta, Sagnik      
           
    69 Davis, Tim  
      6-0, 6-1  
  11 Shelton, Jacob    
         
    45 Shelton, Jacob    
  54 Tao, Tedder     6-3, 6-3    
    13 Tao, Tedder      
  75 Agarwal, Sumit   6-4, 6-0      
      61 Davis, Tim  
      6-1, 6-4  
  22 Davis, Tim    
         
    32 Davis, Tim  
      6-0, 6-0  
  43 Ganci, Dave