2016 Delaware Tennis Ladder - Men's Singles - Consolation Tournament  
   
  Round of 32   Round of 16   Quarter Finals   Semi Finals   Final   Champion  
  Finish by September 28th   Finish by October 5th   Finish by October 12th   Finish by October 19th   Finish by October 26th      
                           
   
   
   
  From 1 Freeman, George  
     
     
     
    1 McDuffy, Kyle  
      (Default)  
       
       
  From 2 McDuffy, Kyle    
       
     
     
    17 Morris, Sefton  
      6-3, 6-2  
       
       
  From 3 Chapman, Kevin      
         
         
         
    2 Morris, Sefton    
      Default    
       
       
  From 4 Morris, Sefton    
       
     
    25 Anderson, Tim  
      6-3, 6-1  
       
       
       
  From 5 Bhagwandas, Shoban      
         
         
         
    3 Anderson, Tim      
      (Default)      
           
           
  From 6 Anderson, Tim        
           
         
         
    18 Anderson, Tim    
      4-6, 6-4, 6-4    
       
       
  From 7 Erne, Wayne      
         
         
         
    4 Erne, Wayne    
      6-2, 6-1    
       
       
  From 8 Oates, Kenneth    
       
     
     
    29 Blansfield, Anthony  
    6-4, 4-6, 6-3  
    Consolation Draw Finalist  
       
  From 9 Mitchell, Cliff      
         
         
         
    5 Mitchell, Cliff      
      6-2, 6-0      
           
           
  From 10 Edinger, James A.        
           
         
         
    19 Fortunato, Eugenio      
      6-4, 7-5      
           
           
  From 11 Panchelli, Christopher          
             
             
             
    6 Fortunato, Eugenio        
      6-7, 6-3, 1-0        
           
           
  From 12 Fortunato, Eugenio        
           
         
    26 Blansfield, Anthony    
      6-2, 6-0    
       
       
       
  From 13 Agarwal, Sumit      
         
         
         
    7 Shanmugam, Dinesh      
      1-6, 6-1, 1-0 (10-7)      
           
           
  From 14 Shanmugam, Dinesh        
           
         
         
    20 Blansfield, Anthony    
      6-1, 6-1    
    d    
       
  From 15 Blansfield, Anthony      
         
         
         
    8 Blansfield, Anthony   31 Blansfield, Anthony  
      6-1, 6-3     5-7, 6-4, 6-2  
        Consolation Draw Champion  
       
  From 16 Cridland, Doug    
       
     
     
     
     
     
     
  From 17 Drake, James    
       
       
       
    9 Drake, James    
      4-6, 6-3, 6-1    
         
         
  From 18 Aguinaga, Jose      
         
       
       
    21 Drake, James    
      4-6, 6-2, 1-0 (10-3)    
         
         
  From 19 Damaraju, Ramesh        
           
           
           
    10 Damaraju, Ramesh      
      6-4, 6-2      
         
         
  From 20 Meeuwissen, Wout      
         
       
    27 Stenz, Greg    
      4-6, 6-1, 6-3    
         
         
         
  From 21 Yu, Eugene        
           
           
           
    11 Stenz, Greg        
      7-5, 6-4        
             
             
  From 53 Stenz, Greg          
             
           
           
    22 Stenz, Greg      
      6-2, 6-1      
         
         
  From 23 Unnikrishman, Madhu        
           
           
           
    12 Zingo, Nick      
      3-6, 6-4, 1-0 (10-5)      
         
         
  From 24 Zingo, Nick      
         
       
       
    30 Stenz, Greg  
    6-4, 6-3  
    Consolation Draw Finalist  
     
  From 25 Niman, Michael    
       
       
       
    13 Khatri, Jamil    
      6-4, 4-6, 1-0 (10-8)    
         
         
  From 26 Khatri, Jamil      
         
       
       
    23 Duffy, Tom    
      4-6, 7-6, 1-0    
         
         
  From 27 Gottesman, Paul        
           
           
           
    14 Duffy, Tom      
      6-1, 7-6 (8-6)      
         
         
  From 28 Duffy, Tom      
         
       
    28 Mosqueda, Rogelio  
      6-1, 4-6, 6-1  
     
     
     
  From 29 Svendsen, Kim    
       
       
       
    15 Mosqueda, Rogelio    
      (Default)    
         
         
  From 30 Mosqueda, Rogelio      
         
       
       
    24 Mosqueda, Rogelio  
      6-1, 6-2  
     
     
  From 31 Dasgupta, Sagnik    
       
       
       
    16 Dasgupta, Sagnik  
      6-3, 6-2  
     
     
  From 32 Ganci, Dave