2017 Delaware Tennis Ladder - Men's Singles - Flight B Tournament
   
  Round of 64   Round of 32   Round of 16   Quarter Finals   Semi Finals   Final   Champion  
  Seed Finish by  Tuesday, September 12 Finish by Tuesday, September 19  Finish by Tuesday, September 26 Finish by Tuesday, October 3 Finish by Tuesday, October 10 Finish by Tuesday October 17    
                                 
   
  1 Bigelow, Christopher  
     
    Bigelow, Christopher  
      Bye  
  64 Bye    
       
    16 Namba, Takafumi  
      6-4, 3-6, 6-0  
  32 Panchelli, Christopher      
         
    1 Namba, Takafumi    
      6-1, 6-1    
  33 Namba, Takafumi    
       
    32 Namba, Takafumi  
      6-2, 7-6 (7-0)  
  17 Marrone, Mark      
         
    Marrone, Mark      
      Bye      
  48 Bye        
           
    17 Marrone, Mark    
      6-3, 6-1    
  16 Gottesman, Paul      
         
    Gottesman, Paul    
      Bye    
  49 Bye    
      40 Napson, Jerome  
      6-4, 6-1  
       
  9 Woody, Ron      
         
    Woody, Ron      
      Bye      
  56 Bye        
           
    18 Woody, Ron      
      6-0, 6-0      
  24 McDuffie, Kyle          
             
    2 Carroll, Jack        
      6-1, 6-1        
  41 Carroll, Jack        
           
    33 Napson, Jerome    
      6-4, 6-1    
  25 Fortunato, Eugenio      
         
    3 Fortunato, Eugenio      
      6-2, 4-6, 1-0      
  40 Nunes, Ken        
           
    19 Napson, Jermome    
      6-1, 6-0    
  8 Napson, Jerome      
         
    Napson, Jerome    
      Bye    
  57 Bye    
       
    44 Napson, Jerome  
    6-2, 6-2  
  4 Aguinaga, Jose   Flight B Finalist  
         
    Aguinaga, Jose      
      Bye      
  61 Bye        
           
    20 Mitchell, Cliff      
      7-6, 3-6, 1-0 (10-7)      
  29 Mitchell, Cliff          
             
    4 Mitchell, Cliff        
      6-1, 6-0        
  36 Edinger, James A.        
           
    34 Mitchell, Cliff      
      6-3, 6-2      
  20 Ganore, Manoj          
             
    5 Ganore, Manoj          
      6-3, 6-0          
  45 T, Saleh            
               
    21 Svendsen, Kim        
      6-2, 6-2        
  13 Svendsen, Kim          
             
    Svendsen, Kim        
      Bye        
  52 Bye        
      41 Foppiano, Louis    
      6-1, 6-1    
       
  12 Shanmugam, Dinesh      
         
    Shanmugam, Dinesh      
      Bye      
  53 Bye        
           
    22 deLeeuw, Brad      
      6-4, 6-2      
  21 Velagapudi, Raja          
             
    6 deLeeuw, Brad        
      6-3, 6-1        
  44 deLeeuw, Brad        
           
    35 Foppiano, Louis    
      7-5, 6-2    
  28 Peddi, Veera      
         
    7 Foppiano, Louis      
      6-1, 6-2      
  37 Foppiano, Louis        
           
    23 Foppiano, Louis   46 Napson, Jerome  
      6-0, 6-4     6-1, 6-1  
  5 Anderson, Tim     Flight B Tournament Champion  
         
    Anderson, Tim    
      Bye    
  60 Bye    
       
     
     
  2 Drake, James    
       
    Drake, James    
      Bye    
  63 Bye      
         
    24 Drake, James    
      6-2, 6-4    
  31 Freeman, George        
           
    8 Lappalainen, Jaako      
      6-0, 6-0      
  34 Lappalainen, Jaako      
         
    36 Kanuika, Michael    
      7-6 (7-5), 6-2    
  18 Ganci, Dave        
           
    9 Kanuika, Michael        
      6-4, 6-2        
  47 Kanuika, Michael          
             
    25 Kanuika, Michael      
      1-6, 6-3, 1-0 (10-7)      
  15 Miller, Brian        
           
    Miller, Brian      
      Bye      
  50 Bye      
      42 Kanuika, Michael    
      6-2, 2-1 (Forfeit)    
         
  10 Kalikivae, Chandrasekhar        
           
    Kalikivae, Chandrasekhar        
      Bye        
  55 Bye          
             
    26 Kalikivae, Chandrasekhar        
      4-6, 7-6 (7-0), 7-1        
  23 Morris, Sefton            
               
    10 Morris, Sefton          
      6-3, 6-2          
  42 Huff, LA          
             
    37 Kalikivae, Chandrasekhar      
      Default      
  26 Elliman, Wills        
           
    11 Elliman, Wills        
      6-1, 6-7, 7-6        
  39 Nyarunda, Joel          
             
    27 Zingo, Nick      
      6-2, 6-3      
  7 Zingo, Nick        
           
    Zingo, Nick      
      Bye      
  58 Bye      
         
    45 Tedder Tao  
    6-2, 7-5  
  3 Tao, Tedder   Flight B Finalist  
       
    Tao, Tedder    
      Bye    
  62 Bye      
         
    28 Tao, Tedder    
      6-1, 6-3    
  30 Carpenter, Jack        
           
    12 Kolla, Raviraja      
      Default      
  35 Kolla, Raviraja      
         
    38 Tao, Tedder    
      6-1, 6-0    
  19 Smith, David        
           
  Match approved to play on 9/14 13 Shah, Nilay        
      6-1, 6-1        
  46 Shah, Nilay          
             
    29 Wright, Jai      
      6-3, 4-6, 1-0 (12-10)      
  14 Wright, Jai        
           
    Wright, Jai      
      Bye      
  51 Bye      
      43 Tao, Tedder  
      6-2 7-5  
     
  11 Damaraju, Ramesh    
       
    Damaraju, Ramesh    
      Bye    
  54 Bye      
         
    30 Damaraju, Ramesh    
      6-1, 7-5    
  22 Erne, Wayne        
           
    14 Erne, Wayne      
      6-0, 6-0      
  43 Martin, Bruce      
         
    39 Damaraju, Ramesh  
      6-1, 6-2  
  27 Dewey, Bob    
       
    15 Dewey, Bob    
      6-4, 6-2    
  38 Hearn, James      
         
    31 Sohl, Cary  
      6-1, 6-1  
  6 Sohl, Cary    
       
    Sohl, Cary  
      Bye  
  59 Bye