2018 Delaware Tennis Ladder - Men's Doubles
   
  Round of 32   Round of 16   Quarter Finals   Semi Finals   Final   Champion  
  Seed Finish by  Wednesday, September 19 Finish by Wednesday, September 26 Finish by Wednesday, October 3 Finish by Wednesday, October 10 Finish by Wednesday, October 17    
                           
   
   
   
  1 Oppelt, Tim & Miller, Adam  
     
     
     
      Oppelt, Tim & Miller, Adam  
         
       
       
  32 Bye    
       
     
     
    13 Oppelt, Tim & Miller, Adam  
      6-0, 6-2  
       
       
  16 Damaraju, Ramesh & Kandula Srinivas      
         
         
         
    1 Stracke, Dave & Nunes, Ken    
      6-4, 6-3    
       
       
  17 Stracke, Dave & Nunes, Ken    
       
     
    21 Oppelt, Tim & Miller, Adam  
      6-2, 6-4  
       
       
       
  9 Mitchell, Cliff & Hyland, Bob      
         
         
         
    2 Barrish, Cris & Foppiano, Louis      
      6-1, 6-4      
           
           
  24 Barrish, Cris & Foppiano, Louis        
           
         
         
    14 Buchanan, Rich & Le, Derek    
      7-6, 6-3    
       
       
  8 Buchanan, Rich & Le, Derek      
         
         
         
    3 Buchanan, Rich & Le, Derek    
      6-1, 6-1    
       
       
  25 Ganore, Mano & Kamalakar, Itte    
       
     
     
    25 Oppelt, Tim & Miller, Adam  
    7-5, 6-4  
    Men's Doubles Finalist  
       
  4 Mosqueda, Rogelio & Zhang, Charles      
         
         
         
      Mosqueda, Rogelio & Zhang, Charles      
             
           
           
  29 Bye        
           
         
         
    15 Jones, Chris & Hamilton, Brian      
      4-6, 6-1, 6-1      
           
           
  13 Jones, Chris & Hamilton, Brian          
             
             
             
    4 Jones, Chris & Hamilton, Brian        
      6-3, 6-1        
           
           
  20 Knight, David & Shah, Nilay        
           
         
    22 Jones, Chris & Hamilton, Brian    
      6-3, 6-3    
       
       
       
  12 Meeuwissen, Frank & Meeuwissen, Wout      
         
         
         
    5 Meeuwissen, Frank & Meeuwissen, Wout      
      6-3, 6-1      
           
           
  21 Walter, Matthew & T, Saleh        
           
         
         
    16 Panneerselvam, Elan & Mascarenhas, Selvam    
      7-6 (7-4) 6-2    
       
       
  5 Davis, Bob & Young, Henry      
         
         
         
    6 Panneerselvam, Elan & Mascarenhas, Selvam   27 Heider, Dirk & Tan, James  
      6-2, 3-6, 1-0     3-6, 7-6, 1-0 (10-8)  
      Men's Doubles Tournament Champion  
       
  28 Panneerselvam, Elan & Mascarenhas, Selvam    
       
     
     
     
     
     
     
  2 Heider, Dirk & Tan, James    
       
       
       
      Heider, Dirk & Tan, James    
           
         
         
  31 Bye      
         
       
       
    17 Heider, Dirk & Tan, James    
      7-6 (7-5), 6-3    
         
         
  15 Blansfield, Anthony & Lowther, Blair        
           
           
           
    7 Blansfield, Anthony & Lowther, Blair      
      6-1, 6-1      
         
         
  18 Tanguy, Mark & Koski, Allen      
         
       
    23 Heider, Dirk, & Tan, James    
      6-3, 5-7, 1-0 (10-6)    
         
         
         
  10 Woody, Ron & Watson, Marc        
           
           
           
    8 Woody, Ron & Waton, Marc        
      6-2, 6-4        
             
             
  23 Prabu, Raj & Shanmugam, Satish          
             
           
           
    18 Rodriguez, Atiba & Hazama, Kenichi      
      6-3, 6-2      
         
         
  7 Rodriguez, Atiba & Hazama, Kenichi        
           
           
           
    9 Rodriguez, Atiba & Hazama, Kenichi      
      6-0, 6-2      
         
         
  26 Khatri, Jamil & Vasamsetty, Vidyasagar      
         
       
       
    26 Heider, Dirk & Tan, James  
    2-6, 6-4, 1-0 (10-6)  
    Men's Doubles Finalist  
     
  3 Tan, Nick & Chee, David    
       
       
       
      Tan, Nick & Chee, David    
           
         
         
  30 Bye      
         
       
       
    19 Kumar, Amit & Hart, Paul    
      6-4, 4-6, 1-0 (10-4)    
         
         
  14 Henley, Eric & Kam, David        
           
           
           
    10 Kumar, Amit & Hart, Paul      
      6-7, 7-5, 1-0 (10-8)      
         
         
  19 Kumar, Amit & Hart, Paul      
         
       
    24 Kumar, Amit & Hart, Paul  
      6-7 (4-7), 7-6 (7-4), 1-0 (10-4)  
     
     
     
  11 Babak, Zhenia & Donato, Troy    
       
       
       
    11 Babak, Zhenia & Donato, Troy    
      6-3, 6-3    
         
         
  22 Ruf, George & Morris, Steve      
         
       
       
    20 Babak, Zhenia & Donato, Troy  
      6-3 6-0  
     
     
  6 Chapman, Kevin & Volz, Greg    
       
       
       
    12 Chapman, Kevin & Volz, Greg  
      6-1, 6-3  
     
     
  27 Aguinaga, Jose & Drake, James