2018 Delaware Tennis Ladder - Men's Singles - Flight B Tournament
   
  Round of 64   Round of 32   Round of 16   Quarter Finals   Semi Finals   Final   Champion  
  Seed Finish by  Wednesday, September 12 Finish by Wednesday, September 19  Finish by Wednesday, September 26 Finish by Wednesday, October 3 Finish by Wednesday, October 10 Finish by Wednesday October 17    
                               
   
  1 Wright, Jai  
     
    Wright, Jai  
         
  64 Bye    
       
    15 Slowik, Andrew  
      6-3, 6-3  
  32 Huang, Eddie      
         
    1 Slowik, Andrew    
      6-0, 4-6, 1-0 (7-2)    
  33 Slowik, Andrew    
       
    31 Damaraju, Ramesh  
      6-3, 6-3  
  17 Carroll, Jack      
         
    Carroll, Jack      
             
  48 Bye        
           
    16 Damaraju, Ramesh    
      Default    
  16 Damaraju, Ramesh      
         
    Damaraju, Ramesh    
           
  49 Bye    
      39 Walter, Matthew  
      6-2, 7-5  
       
  9 Cisternas, Pablo      
         
    Cisternas, Pablo      
             
  56 Bye        
           
    17 Cisternas, Pablo      
      Default      
  24 Erne, Wayne          
             
    2 Erne, Wayne        
      Default        
  41 Shah, Nilay        
           
    32 Walter, Matthew    
      7-5, 6-3    
  25 Walter, Matthew      
         
    3 Walter, Matthew      
      6-0, 6-2      
  40 Ganore, Mano        
           
    18 Walter, Matthew    
      6-1, 6-1    
  8 Peddi, Veera      
         
    Peddi, Veera    
           
  57 Bye    
       
    43 Walter, Matthew  
    3-6, 6-2, 7-6  
  4 Fitzsimmons, Daniel   Flight B Finalist  
         
    Fitzsimmons, Daniel      
             
  61 Bye        
           
    19 Jagarapu, Aditya      
      6-0, 1-6, 1-0 (10-6)      
  29 Carpenter, Gary          
             
    4 Jagarapu, Aditya        
      Default - Injury        
  36 Jagarapu, Aditya        
           
    33 Dharmadhikari, Rohit      
      6-1, 6-3      
  20 Ganci, Dave          
             
    5 Dharmadhikari, Rohit          
      Default          
  45 Dharmadhikari, Rohit            
               
    20 Dharmadhikari, Rohit        
      6-1, 6-4        
  13 Carpenter, Jack          
             
    Carpenter, Jack        
               
  52 Bye        
      40 Blansfield, Anthony    
      7-6 (7-2), 4-6, 1-0 (10-7)    
       
  12 Reese, Maurice      
         
    Reese, Maurice      
             
  53 Bye        
           
    21 Blansfield, Anthony      
      6-2, 7-5      
  21 Smith, David          
             
    6 Blansfield, Anthony        
      6-2, 6-0        
  44 Blansfield, Anthony        
           
    34 Blansfield, Anthony    
      6-2, 6-0    
  28 Freeman, George      
         
    7 Morris, Sefton      
      6-3, 6-3      
  37 Morris, Sefton        
           
    22 Morris, Sefton   45 Miller, Adam  
      Default     6-0, 6-2  
  5 Surampudi, Sarat     Flight B Tournament Champion  
         
    Surampudi, Sarat    
           
  60 Bye    
       
     
     
  2 Panchelli, Christopher    
       
    Panchelli, Christopher    
           
  63 Bye      
         
    23 Panchelli, Christopher    
      6-4, 6-2    
  31 Dougherty, Brandon        
           
    8 Jordan, Liam      
      Default      
  34 Jordan, Liam      
         
    35 Panchelli, Christopher    
      Default    
  18 deLeeuw, Brad        
           
    deLeeuw, Brad        
               
  47 Bye          
             
    24 deLeeuw, Brad      
      7-6, (7-5), 6-4      
  15 Aguinaga, Jose        
           
    Aguinaga, Jose      
             
  50 Bye      
      41 Panchelli, Christopher    
      Default    
         
  10 Mitchell, Cliff        
           
    Mitchell, Cliff        
               
  55 Bye          
             
    25 Panneerselvam, Elan        
      5-7, 6-1, 1-0 (10-8)        
  23 Anderson, Christopher            
               
    9 Panneerselvam, Elan          
      5-7, 6-1, 1-0 (10-6)          
  42 Panneerselvam, Elan          
             
    36 Panneerselvam, Elan      
      6-2, 6-2      
  26 T. Saleh        
           
    10 DiBenedetto,Sal        
      6-1, 6-2        
  39 DiBenedetto, Sal          
             
    26 DiBenedetto, Sal      
      6-7, 6-1, 1-0 (10-3)      
  7 Gottesman, Paul        
           
    Gottesman, Paul      
             
  58 Bye      
         
  Will be played 11/25 at 1:00pm 44 Miller, Adam  
    6-0, 6-3  
  3 Kolla, Ravraja   Flight B Finalist  
       
    Kolla, Raviraja    
           
  62 Bye      
         
    27 Kolla, Raviraja    
      6-2 6-1    
  30 Huff, LA        
           
    11 Ferrer, Ryan      
      6-0, 6-3      
  35 Ferrer, Ryan      
         
    37 Kolla, Raviraja    
      7-6, 6-1    
  19 Elliman, Wills        
           
    12 Elliman, Wills        
      6-4, 6-4        
  46 Avery, Bud          
             
    28 Elliman, Wills      
      6-0, 6-4      
  14 Dulos, Bernie        
           
    Dulos, Beriie      
             
  51 Bye      
      42 Miller, Adam  
      6-2, 6-2  
     
  11 Oates, Kenny    
       
    Oates, Kenny    
           
  54 Bye      
         
    29 Miller, Adam    
      6-1, 6-1    
  22 Miller, Adam        
           
    13 Miller, Adam      
      3-6, 6-3 1-0 (11-9)      
  43 Woody, Ron      
         
    38 Miller, Adam  
      6-2, 6-3  
  27 Meldrum, Henry    
       
    14 Walker, Perry    
      Default - Injury    
  38 Walker, Perry      
         
    30 Dewey, Bob  
      6-0, 6-0  
  6 Dewey, Bob    
       
    Dewey, Bob  
         
  59 Bye