2019 Delaware Tennis Ladder - Men's Doubles Tournament
   
  Round of 32   Round of 16   Quarter Finals   Semi Finals   Final   Champion  
  Seed   Finish by Wednesday, September 11  Finish by Wednesday, September 18 Finish by Wednesday, September 25 Finish by Monday, October 28 Finish by Wednesday November 6    
                           
   
   
   
  1 Heider, Dirk & Tan, James  
     
     
     
      Heider, Dirk & Tan, James  
         
       
       
  32 Bye    
       
     
     
    28 Heider, Dirk & Tan, James  
      6-1, 6-1  
       
       
  16 Dholakia, Chintan & Nilay, Shah      
         
         
         
    22 Doshi, Sagar & Bahar, Izak    
      6-4, 7-5    
       
       
  17 Doshi, Sagar & Bahar, Izak    
       
     
    36 Heider, Dirk & Tan, James  
      6-1, 6-2  
       
       
       
  9 Washington, Rudy & Mudaliar, Ganesh      
         
         
         
      Washington, Rudy & Mudaliar, Ganesh      
             
           
           
  24 Bye        
           
         
         
    29 Walter, Matthew & T, Saleh    
      2-6, 6-3, 6-1    
       
       
  8 Wlater, Matthew & T, Saleh      
         
         
         
      Walter, Matthew & T, Saleh    
           
       
       
  25 Bye    
       
     
     
    40 Kumar, Amit & Babak, Zhenia  
      5-7, 6-4, 1-0 (10-8)  
      Doubles Finalist  
       
  4 Kumar, Amit & Babak, Zhenia      
         
         
         
      Kumar, Amit & Babak, Zhenia      
             
           
           
  29 Bye        
           
         
         
    30 Kumar, Amit & Babak, Zhenia      
      6-0, 6-2      
           
           
  13 Quaraishi, Tariq & Agawal, Sumit          
             
             
             
    23 Quaraishi, Tarqi & Agawal, Sumit        
      4-7, 7-5, 1-0 (12-10)        
           
           
  20 Howland, Christopher & Coats, Lee        
           
         
    37 Kumar, Amit & Babak, Zhenia    
      6-4, 7-5    
       
       
       
  12 Vasamsetty, Vidyasagar & Khatri, Jamil      
         
         
         
    24 Vasamsetty, Vidyasagar & Khatri, Jamil      
      6-3, 4-6, 1-0 (10-8)      
           
           
  21 Unnikirshnan, Gopi & Cheng, Anyao        
           
         
         
    31 Shanmugam, Satish & Panneeselvam, Elan    
      6-3, 6-1    
  heider      
       
  5 Shanmugam, Satish & Panneeselvam, Elan      
         
         
         
      Shanmugam, Satish & Panneeselvam, Elan     42 Donato, Troy & Kanse, Eric  
            6-1, 4-6, 1-0 (10-4)  
        Doubles Touranment Champions  
       
  28 Bye    
       
     
     
     
     
     
     
  2 Tan, Nick & Chee, David    
       
       
       
      Tan, Nick & Chee, David    
           
         
         
  31 Bye      
         
       
       
    32 Tan, Nick & Chee, David    
      6-3, 6-2    
         
         
  15 Mitchell, Cliff & Hyland, Bob        
           
           
           
    25 Drake, James & Aguinaga, Jose      
      6-3, 3-6, 6-4      
         
         
  18 Drake, James & Aguinaga, Jose      
         
       
    38 Tan, Nick & Chee, David    
      6-3, 6-2    
         
         
         
  10 Barrish, Cris & Foppiano, Louis        
           
           
           
      Barrish, Cris & Foppiano, Louis        
               
             
             
  23 Bye          
             
           
           
    33 Wang, Charlie & Rizzo, Nick      
      6-4, 4-6, 6-4      
         
         
  7 Wang, Charlie & Rizzo, Nick        
           
           
           
      Wang, Charlie & Rizzo, Nick      
             
         
         
  26 Bye      
         
       
       
    41 Donato, Troy & Kanse, Eric  
      6-4, 6-4  
      Doubles Finalist  
     
  3 Donato, Troy & Kanse, Eric    
       
       
       
      Donato, Troy & Kanse, Eric    
           
         
         
  30 Bye      
         
       
       
    34 Donato, Troy & Kanse, Eric    
      6-1, 6-3    
         
         
  14 Chapman, Kevin & Volz, Greg        
           
           
           
    26 Chapman, Kevin & Volz, Greg      
      6-0, 6-2      
         
         
  19 He, Brian & Chinari, Lithin Patro      
         
       
    39 Donato, Troy & Kanse, Eric  
      6-2, 6-2  
     
     
     
  11 Damaraju, Ramesh & Kandula, Srinivas    
       
       
       
    27 Mosqueda, Rogelio & Bjorksten, Brad    
      6-1, 6-4    
         
         
  22 Mosqueda, Rogelio & Bjorksten, Brad      
         
       
       
    35 Mosqueda, Rogelio & Bjorksten, Brad  
      7-6 (7-5), 6-3  
     
     
  6 DiBenedetto, Sal & DiBenedetto II, Sal    
       
       
       
      DiBenedetto, Sal & DiBenedetto II, Sal  
         
     
     
  27 Bye