Summer 2021 Delaware Tennis Ladder - Men's Singles - Flight B Tournament
                                 
  Round of 64 Round of 32   Round of 16   Quarter Finals   Semi Finals   Final   Champion  
  Seed   Finish by Wednesday, September 15 Finish by Wednesday, September 22 Finish by Wednesday, September 29   Finish by Wednesday, October 6   Finish by Wednesday, October 13   Finish by Wednesday October 20      
                           
 
 
 
  1 Voigt, Eric
   
   
   
      Voigt, Eric
  32 Lopez, Luis     5-7, 6-1, 7-6
       
       
      Lepore, Marc  
    6-0, 6-1  
     
  33 Lepore, Marc  
    Voigt, Eric
  17 Paripelly, Rammohan     6-1, 6-2
       
       
      Washington, Rudy    
    6-1, 6-3    
         
  48 Washington, Rudy      
      Carey, Kevin  
  16 Carey, Kevin     7-5, 6-0  
       
       
      Carey, Kevin  
    7-5, 6-3  
     
  49 Chang, Michael   Voigt, Eric
      6-2, 6-3
  9 McDuffie, Kyle    
       
       
      McDuffie, Kyle    
    6-3, 6-4    
         
  Elliman, Wills      
      Hart, Paul    
  24 Price, Christopher     6-2, 6-4    
           
           
      Hart, Paul      
    6-1, 6-1      
         
  41 Hart, Paul      
    Hart, Paul  
  25 Naeem, Sameer     6-1, 6-1  
       
       
      Singh, Gursharan    
    6-4, 6-2    
         
  40 Singh, Gursharan      
      Gottumukkala, Vinod Varma  
      6-0, 6-1  
     
     
  8 Gottumukkala, Vinod Varma  
     
   
   
      Voigt, Eric  
      6-1, 7-5  
       
     
  4 Ferraro, James    
       
       
       
      Ferraro, James    
  29 von Fricken, Daniel     6-1, 6-3    
           
           
      Gillette, Frank      
    4-6, 6-0, 1-0 (10-7)      
         
  36 Gillette, Frank      
    Ferraro, James    
  20 Panchelli, Christopher     6-3, 7-6    
           
           
      Muthuraja, Parthiban        
    6-4. 4-6. 6-4        
             
  45 Muthuraja, Parthiban          
      Zahradnicek, Alexander      
  13 Zahradnicek, Alexander     6-3, 6-3      
           
           
    Zahradnicek, Alexander      
      (Default)      
         
  52 McLendon, Trevor   Ferraro, James  
      4-6, 6-2, 1-0 (10-3)  
  12 Shealy, Glenn    
       
       
      Mullapudi, Gowtham    
    5-7, 7-5, 1-0 (10-7)    
         
  53 Mullapudi, Gowtham      
  Will Finish match Friday 9/24   Mullapudi, Gowtham    
  21 Cheng, Anyao     5-7, 6-4, 6-0    
           
           
    Cheng, Anyao      
      6-3, 6-3      
         
  44 Crevasse, Brian      
    Mullapudi, Gowtham  
  28 Govindaswamy, Karthik     6-2, 6-0  
       
       
      Govindaswamy, Karthik    
    6-1, 6-2    
         
  37 Kolluru, Krishna      
      Govindaswamy, Karthik  
      (Default due to Injury)  
     
     
5 Raja, Haroon  
   
 
 
2 Berlic, Olie   Matthew, Walter
    7-6 (9-7), 6-3
      CHAMPION
     
      Barrigah, David  
  31 Barrigah, David     (Default)  
         
         
      Barrigah, David    
    (Default)    
       
  34 Alsop, Eric    
    Jadhav, Abhijit  
  18 Walker, Perry     6-1, 6-2  
         
         
      Walker, Perry      
    (Default)      
           
  47 Downs, Bill        
  Will be played 9/24 or Weekend   Jadhav, Abhijit    
  15 Damaraju, Ramesh     6-0, 6-1    
         
         
      Jadhav, Abhijit    
    (Forfeit)    
       
  50 Jadhav, Abhijit   Facciolo, William  
      6-1, 6-2  
       
       
       
  10 Facciolo, William      
         
         
         
      Facciolo, William      
  23 Subramanian, Srinivasan     6-1, 6-3      
             
             
      Subramanian, Srinivasan        
    1-6, , 6-4.-0 (10-7)        
           
  42 Reed, Josh        
    Facciolo, William    
  26 Gadberry, Joe     6-2, 2-6, 1-0 (10-8)    
         
         
      Nair, Suraj      
    6-4, 6-4      
           
  39 Nair, Suraj        
      Nair, Suraj    
      7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (7-4)    
       
       
  7 Nardozzi, Mike    
       
     
     
      Walter, Matthew  
      (Default - Injury)
     
   
  3 Bahar, Izak  
     
     
     
      Bahar, Izak  
  30 Panyam, Prashanth Kumar     6-1, 6-0  
         
         
      Panyam, Prashanth Kumar    
    6-1, 6-2    
       
  35 Hurley, Alvan    
    Walter, Matthew  
  19 Walter, Matthew     6-1, 6-0  
         
         
      Walter, Matthew      
    6-0, 6-1      
           
  46 Fillery, Scott        
      Walter, Matthew    
  14 Drake, James     6-1, 6-0    
         
         
    Drake, James    
      6-2, 6-2    
       
  51 Urfali, Matt   Walter, Matthew
      6-2, 7-5
  11 Kim, Joshua  
     
     
      Kim, Joshua  
    6-4, 6-3  
       
  54 Reese, Maurice    
  Approved to play 9/23 rain?   Erne, Wayne  
  22 Erne, Wayne     (Forfeit)  
         
         
    Erne, Wayne    
      6-1, 6-1    
       
  43 Bandi, Srikanth    
    Gill, Connor
  27 Ganti, Krishna     6-2, 6-1
     
     
      Cheng, Xiamo  
       
       
  38 Cheng, Xiamo    
      Gill, Connor
      6-0, 6-0
   
   
  6 Gill, Connor